Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jeremiah Wright
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Antioch
Antioch
East Laurens
Emerald Ridge
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
F 4-2 1:20
N. Lopat
Bellarmine Prep
Jaguar Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
175
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:11
L. Lindsell
Bellarmine Prep
Jaguar Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
175
01/20
L
F 8-1 1:50
B. Rousseau
Emerald Ridge
Jaguar Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
175
01/20
W
F 2-1 0:44
J. Conway
Bethel
Bethel @ Emerald Ridge
Round 1
165
01/19
L
Replay
F 12-0 2:34
S. Crews
Social Circle
GHSA 1A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Team)
165
01/19
W
Replay
F 4-2 2:46
J. Pless
Irwin County
GHSA 1A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
165
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:56
R. Mabini
Sumner
SPSL Double Dual PHS/SUMNER vs RHS/ER
Round 1
175
01/13
L
F 5-1 2:54
J. Coker
White River
2024 Lads & Lasses: LADS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
01/13
L
F 4-0 0:31
C. Qualey
Cascade Christian
2024 Lads & Lasses: LADS
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
01/13
L
F 13-1 3:28
L. Coley
Dublin
GHSA Area 1-A Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
165
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:44
D. Hughes
Swainsboro
GHSA Area 1-A Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
165
01/12
W
F 6-1 2:21
N. Da
Graham-Kapowsin
Graham-Kapowsin @ Emerald Ridge
Round 1
175
01/10
L
F 2-0 0:21
R. Contreras
Rogers (Puyallup)
SPSL Double Dual ER/OLY/RHS
Round 1
---
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:25
W. Smith
Emerald Ridge
Cougar Clash
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
JV 175
01/06
W
F 7-0 1:40
A. albermany
Emerald Ridge
Cougar Clash
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
JV 175
01/06
L
F 6-6 4:00
E. Shephard
Seattle Academy
Cougar Clash
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
JV 175
12/23
W
DEC 4-2
M. Flatley
Lake Villa (Lakes)
ACHS Freshmen Team Tournament
Finals (8 Team)
175
12/23
W
F 2-1 1:13
D. Gordon
Skokie (Niles West)
ACHS Freshmen Team Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
190
12/15
L
F 11-3 2:41
A. Andrew
South Kitsap
Emerald Ridge @ South Kitsap
Round 1
175
12/11
L
F 4-0 1:00
F. Yilmaz
Zion-Benton
Mundelein, (Carmel) Tri
Round 1
190
12/09
W
F 6-2 2:06
L. Locker
---
Grayslake Inv.
Round 1
190
11/25
L
F 2-0 1:24
B. Campbell
Richmond (R.-Burton)
Rockford East Freshmen Invitational
Place Matches & best of 3 RD3
190
11/25
W
F 11-3 4:55
L. Pretkelis
(Aurora) Waubonsie Valley
Rockford East Freshmen Invitational
Semis, 2nd Cons & Best of 3 RD2
190
11/25
W
F 2-0 1:17
W. Gay
Crystal Lake Central
Rockford East Freshmen Invitational
Quarters, Cons Round 1 & best of 3 RD1
190
11/25
W
F 2-0 0:58
A. Salazar
Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown)
Rockford East Freshmen Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024