Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Samuel McCarrell
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
MD 10-0
C. Chumley
Whitehouse
District-6-5A JV
Round 6 (3rd)
165
01/31
W
F 8-4 3:43
A. Molinar
Arlington Seguin
District-6-5A JV
Round 5 (semis)
165
01/31
L
DEC 9-6
C. Chumley
Whitehouse
District-6-5A JV
Round 2
165
11/30
L
F 2-0 0:39
J. Barcelo
Frisco Lebanon Trail
JV Mike McCready Memorial
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
157-161
11/30
L
F 4-1 1:22
B. McLellan
Frisco Wakeland
JV Mike McCready Memorial
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
157-161
11/16
L
F 6-0 0:32
A. Trimble
Northwest Nelson
MARTIN JV INVITATIONAL
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157-171
11/16
L
F 9-2 2:27
F. Beebe
Ft. Worth Country Day School
MARTIN JV INVITATIONAL
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157-171
11/16
W
DEC 4-3
E. Boe
Plano East
MARTIN JV INVITATIONAL
Round 1 (16 Man)
157-171
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024