Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Reese Parish
Results
High School Results
Team Name
OTTAWA
Ottawa
Ottawa HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 3-0 2:42
M. Laws
Perry-Lecompton
KSHSAA 4A Regional D
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
02/17
L
F 2-0 1:10
K. Jackson
Holton
KSHSAA 4A Regional D
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
02/07
L
F 7-2 4:14
D. Loza
Bonner Springs
Frontier League Boys Tournament
5th Place
165
02/07
L
F 0-2 2:31
D. Williams
Baldwin
Frontier League Boys Tournament
Round 3
165
02/07
W
MD 10-2
S. Fletcher
Eudora
Frontier League Boys Tournament
Round 2
165
02/07
L
F 2-0 0:39
N. Anderton
Spring Hill
Frontier League Boys Tournament
Round 1
165
01/27
W
F 7-1 1:00
M. Johnston
Goodland
2024 Baldwin Boys Invitational
7th
165
01/27
L
F 2-2 2:05
B. Thompson
Louisburg
2024 Baldwin Boys Invitational
Round 4
165
01/27
W
F 3-3 2:50
H. Tantaros
Santa Fe Trail
2024 Baldwin Boys Invitational
Round 3
165
01/27
W
MD 13-5
S. Fletcher
Eudora
2024 Baldwin Boys Invitational
Round 2
165
01/27
L
F 4-1 1:58
J. Krentz
Hayden
2024 Baldwin Boys Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/26
L
F 6-3 2:30
B. Thompson
Louisburg HS
Louisburg HS @ Ottawa HS
Round 1
165
01/20
L
F 8-1 3:21
R. Clark
CHAPMAN
27th Annual Sadowski Wrestling Boys
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/20
W
F 15-3 4:23
M. Garrett
MAUR HILL
27th Annual Sadowski Wrestling Boys
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
165
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:23
N. Davis
TOPEKA HIGH
27th Annual Sadowski Wrestling Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/19
W
F 4-1 3:22
K. Cubias
Emporia HS
Emporia HS @ Ottawa HS
Round 1
165
01/13
L
F 4-0 2:19
M. Nelson
Underwood
BOBCAT CLASSIC
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
01/13
W
F 2-5 2:14
C. Root
Silver Lake
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
01/12
W
F 14-2 3:47
J. Quintero
St. Pius X
BOBCAT CLASSIC
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
01/12
L
F 12-5 1:21
B. Martin
Tonganoxie
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
01/06
L
F 3-2 2:20
K. Taylor
Platte County
BSHS Burns Mat Classic
Round 6b - 1st/3rd/5th matches
165
01/06
L
F 4-0 1:16
A. Pittman
Grand Island
BSHS Burns Mat Classic
Round 5
165
01/06
W
DEC 12-6
D. Loza
Bonner Springs
BSHS Burns Mat Classic
Round 4
165
01/06
L
F 8-4 3:54
D. Smith
Platte County
BSHS Burns Mat Classic
Round 2
165
12/16
W
F 11-1 2:56
T. Hopper
Hayden
Ottawa Dual Tournament 2023
Round 2 (4 Team)
157
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:32
M. Wright
Garnett-Anderson County
Ottawa Dual Tournament 2023
Round 1 (4 Team)
157
12/16
W
F 9-0 3:29
C. Bartlett
LaCygne-Prairie View
Ottawa Dual Tournament 2023
Round 3 (4 Team)
157
12/16
W
DEC 8-6
M. Doherty
Wellsville
Ottawa Dual Tournament 2023
Semis (4 Team)
157
12/16
L
DEC 10-8
A. Keithley
Holton
Ottawa Dual Tournament 2023
Placement (4 Team)
157
12/15
L
F 4-7 4:00
J. Cole
Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail HS
Santa Fe Trail HS vs Ottawa vs Tonganoxie Duals
Round 1
157
12/14
L
F 0-0
G. Sonntag
Tonganoxie HS
Santa Fe Trail HS vs Ottawa vs Tonganoxie Duals
Round 1
157
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:02
G. Peine
Richmond-Central Heights
2023 Raider Classic
Metal Round
157
12/02
L
F 4-1 3:17
T. Hamiel
Concordia HS
2023 Raider Classic
Round 5
157
12/02
L
TF 20-5 4:47
C. Svitak
Herington HS
2023 Raider Classic
Round 4
157
12/02
W
DEC 8-6
E. Ibendahl
Wamego HS
2023 Raider Classic
Round 1
157
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023