Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ben Yorke
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Cobleskill
Cobleskill Richmondville
Cobleskill-Richmondville HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 2:21
B. Miner
Warrensburg/Lake George
2024 Section 2 Championship Tournament
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
II-152
02/10
L
F 2-0 2:21
B. Miner
Warrensburg-Lake George HS
Section 2 Championship Tournament
Cons. Round 1
II-152
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:20
J. Schweigard
Duanesburg/Schoharie
2024 Section 2 Championship Tournament
Quarters (16 Man)
II-152
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:20
J. Schweigard
Duanesburg-Schoharie Sr HS
Section 2 Championship Tournament
Quarterfinals
II-152
02/10
W
MD 19-8
J. Kretzschmar
Rensselaer
2024 Section 2 Championship Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
II-152
02/10
W
MD 19-8
J. Kretzschmar
Rensselaer
Section 2 Championship Tournament
Champ. Round 1
II-152
02/04
L
TF 18-3 5:21
J. Schweigard
Duanesburg-Schoharie Sr HS
Section 2 Division 2 Class 2
FInals
152
02/03
W
F 6-4 5:22
D. Ballatto
Berne Knox Westerlo-Middleburgh Sr HS
Section 2 Division 2 Class 2
Semis
152
02/03
W
DEC 13-11
J. McKenna
Catskill Sr HS
Section 2 Division 2 Class 2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
01/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:15
D. Bailey
Tioga Sr HS
NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Championships
Round 1 (3 Team)
145
01/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:55
D. Zamroz
Island Trees Sr High
NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Championships
Round 2 (3 Team)
145
01/22
W
F 5-0 1:17
W. Galarza
Schalmont
Cobleskill-Richmondville HS @ Schalmont
Round 1
152
01/21
W
DEC 10-7
I. Mercedes
Newburgh Free Academy
King Bison Invitational
Other Final Matches
145
01/20
W
DEC 9-4
J. Nnorom
Long Island Lutheran H.s.
King Bison Invitational
Round 4
145
01/20
W
M FOR 0-0
T. Sochia
Gouverneur Sr HS
King Bison Invitational
Round 5
145
01/20
L
F 4-1 1:37
D. Dacey
Saratoga Springs Sr HS
King Bison Invitational
Round 2
145
01/20
L
F 6-1 2:45
M. Porter
JD-CBA
King Bison Invitational
Round 1
145
01/18
W
F 5-0 1:50
Z. Chace
Fonda-Johnstown
SECTION 2 DUALS-D2-MAKEUP
Round 1
145
01/18
W
F 0-0 5:54
C. Rock
Hudson Falls Sr HS
SECTION 2 DUALS-D2-MAKEUP
Round 1
152
01/13
L
NC 0-0
R. Morris
Schenectady
2024 Schenectady Invitational
5th-6th
145
01/13
L
MD 12-2
J. Morgans
Averill Park
2024 Schenectady Invitational
Consi Semi
145
01/13
W
F 4-8 3:35
K. Phenes
Fonda-Johnstown
2024 Schenectady Invitational
Consi Quarters
145
01/13
W
F 7-4 3:59
D. Zinzow
Scotia Glenville
2024 Schenectady Invitational
WB 4
145
01/13
W
F 5-0 2:09
B. Montoya
Colonie Sr
2024 Schenectady Invitational
WB 3
145
01/13
W
F 0-0 0:39
J. Rodriguez
Mohonasen Sr
2024 Schenectady Invitational
WB 2
145
01/13
L
DEC 12-11
B. Roberson
Ballston Spa Sr HS
2024 Schenectady Invitational
Round of 16
145
12/16
L
F 7-1 1:37
B. Miner
Warrensburg-Lake George HS
C-A Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
152
12/16
W
MD 9-0
J. Borawski
Taconic Mass
C-A Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
152
12/16
L
MD 12-3
G. JeanPierre
Ossining Sr
C-A Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
152
12/03
W
F 0-0 1:47
Z. Monk
Dolgeville
Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament
Placement
152
12/02
L
FOR 0-0
D. Scolaro
Cobleskill
Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament
Semi`s
152
12/02
W
DEF 0-0
S. Gascho
Cobleskill
Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament
Quarters
152
12/02
L
F 0-0 2:45
C. White
Central Square
Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament
Round 2
152
12/02
W
DEC 8-3
M. Malowicki
New Hartford
Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament
Round 1
152
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022