Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nathen Ridley
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Dalton
Dalton High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
MD 9-1
A. SALMERON
Loganville HS
GHSA State Championships
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
5A-106
02/15
L
Replay
MD 10-0
L. Lewis
Jones County
GHSA State Championships
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
5A-106
02/10
L
F 11-6 4:00
Z. Reed
Coffee
GHSA Class 5A Section A
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
02/10
W
F 4-0 0:52
P. Ward
McIntosh
GHSA Class 5A Section A
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/10
W
F 7-1 2:52
C. Rust
Harris County
GHSA Class 5A Section A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:59
C. Hiers
Northside, Columbus
GHSA Class 5A Section A
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/10
L
DEC 17-13
Z. Reed
Coffee
GHSA Class 5A Section A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/03
L
F 5-0 1:40
A. Kinnamore
Woodland, Cartersville
GHSA Class 5A Region 7
Placements
106
02/03
W
F 5-2 1:35
J. Flores
Cartersville
GHSA Class 5A Region 7
Semis and WB3
106
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:57
B. Rutledge
Chattooga
Burnt Mountain Classic 2024
Third Place
106
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
C. warren
Creekview
Burnt Mountain Classic 2024
Conso Semis
106
01/27
W
F 2-3 2:16
B. Tapia
Southeast Whitfield
Burnt Mountain Classic 2024
Conso Quarters
106
01/27
W
F 4-0 0:53
R. Harper
Milton
Burnt Mountain Classic 2024
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
01/27
W
F 4-0 1:14
S. Mantayla
Ridgeland
Burnt Mountain Classic 2024
Quarters & Conso 3
106
01/27
L
F 0-0
C. warren
Creekview
Burnt Mountain Classic 2024
Round of 16 & WB1 (32 Man)
106
01/20
L
F 14-1 2:44
J. Rogers
South Gwinnett
5th Annual Campbell Spartans Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
113
01/20
W
MD 23-11
B. Easterlin
Mt Vernon
5th Annual Campbell Spartans Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
106
01/20
W
F 14-4 4:27
B. Chandler
Ringgold
5th Annual Campbell Spartans Duals
Placement
106
01/13
W
F 8-2 2:46
C. Howell
Oak Mountain
2024 Southeastern Pools
Placement (16 Man)
108
01/13
L
F 10-1 5:00
B. Logan
Thompson HS
2024 Southeastern Pools
Semis & WB (16 Man)
108
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:25
J. Hanneken
Ft Walton Beach H S
2024 Southeastern Pools
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
108
01/13
L
TF 17-2 6:00
L. Ford
Spain Park HS
2024 Southeastern Pools
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
108
01/13
W
F 15-10 5:57
B. Hulwi
Hewitt-Trussville
2024 Southeastern Pools
prelims
108
12/21
L
F 12-1 5:05
L. Myhan
Soddy Daisy
23/24 Soddy Daisy Varsity Showdown
Placement (4 Man)
106
12/21
W
F 4-0 1:27
K. Blackburn
Red Bank
23/24 Soddy Daisy Varsity Showdown
Round 3 (3 Man)
106B
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:56
J. Blevins
Marion Co.
23/24 Soddy Daisy Varsity Showdown
Round 1 (3 Man)
106B
12/20
L
F 0-0
K. Warren
Rockmart
Clash at the Creek Duals
Round 1
106
12/18
L
F 0-0 2:32
J. Hazard
Brentwood
Clash at the Creek Duals
Round 1
106
12/17
L
F 0-0 3:59
N. Barton
Nolensville
Clash at the Creek Duals
Round 1
106
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:49
J. Whaley
Heritage High School
2023 Dalton Carpet Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
106C
12/02
W
DEC 9-2
C. Baldwin
Greenbrier High School
2023 Dalton Carpet Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
106C
11/18
L
FOR 0-0
T. Goodine
Lakeview Fort Oglethorpe High School
Ringgold Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Boys 106
11/18
L
FOR 0-0
K. Warren
Rockmart High School
Ringgold Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Boys 106
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021