Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27 · Resumes Today at 11:00 AM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ava Vance
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
F 6-1 3:44
C. White
BCLUW-SH
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 8
Round 5: 4th WB
120
01/26
L
F 4-1 2:40
A. Stene
North Central Trailblazers
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 8
Round 2: 2nd Round & 1st WB
120
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:39
E. Britcher
Gilbert
2024 Pleasantville Girls Dual Tournament
Round 4 (8 Team)
120
01/22
L
DEC 5-1 TB1
A. Galanakis
Highway 34
2024 Pleasantville Girls Dual Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
120
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:51
P. Popson
Albia
2024 Pleasantville Girls Dual Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
01/22
W
DEC 5-3 SV
A. Conley
Ankeny
2024 Pleasantville Girls Dual Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
01/20
W
DEC 8-6
A. Galanakis
Highway 34
2024 Rich Gray Women`s Wrestling Invitational
1st and 3rd
120
01/20
W
F 4-2 3:27
J. Achenbach
Woodward-Granger
2024 Rich Gray Women`s Wrestling Invitational
2nd Wrestleback
120
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:19
K. Krause
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
2024 Rich Gray Women`s Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 1st WB
120
01/20
W
F 14-4 5:14
L. Schroeder
Treynor
2024 Rich Gray Women`s Wrestling Invitational
Quarterfinals
120
01/05
W
F 7-0 2:42
M. Carroll
Norwalk
2024 Nevada Girls Round Robin Open
Round 3
120C
01/05
W
F 10-1 4:00
D. Mullen
Southwest Valley
2024 Nevada Girls Round Robin Open
Round 2
120C
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:30
G. Noll
Ottumwa
Newton Girls Cardinal Classic
Finals
120
12/02
W
DEC 5-2
M. Osheim
Red Oak
Newton Girls Cardinal Classic
Round 3
120
12/02
W
DEC 8-4
S. Carney
Carlisle
Newton Girls Cardinal Classic
Round 2
120
12/02
L
F 0-0 0:13
M. Swenson
Osage
Woodward-Granger Girls Wrestling Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
12/02
W
F 6-1 3:08
J. Achenbach
Woodward-Granger
Woodward-Granger Girls Wrestling Invite
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
12/01
W
F 5-0 1:46
E. Eastman
Osage
Woodward-Granger Girls Wrestling Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:52
S. Steven
Algona
2023 Central Iowa Kickoff Tournament
Champ Quarters & Consi Round 2
120
11/18
L
F 2-0 1:15
A. Brookes
Southeast Polk
2023 Central Iowa Kickoff Tournament
Champ Round 2 & Consi Round 1
120
11/18
W
DEC 5-0
M. Olsen
Nevada
2023 Central Iowa Kickoff Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
11/17
L
F 2-2 3:31
S. Schrock
Southeast Polk
Ballard Girls Invitational
Round 3
120
11/17
L
F 2-0 0:50
A. Clinton
Ankeny
Ballard Girls Invitational
Round 2
120
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020