Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Bible
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Chattachoochee
Chattahoochee
Chattahoochee HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
TF 17-2 1:56
A. Akins
Locust Grove
GHSA Class 5A Section B
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
02/10
L
F 0-0
T. Sauls
Villa Rica
GHSA Class 5A Section B
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/10
W
DEC 9-8
A. Lambeth
Eagles Landing
GHSA Class 5A Section B
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:56
B. Clayton
Jefferson
GHSA Class 5A Section B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/03
W
DEC 10-8 SV
D. Rivera
North Springs
GHSA Class 5A Region 6
Placements
106
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
J. King
Walnut Grove
JV Last Hoorah
all placements
106
01/27
L
DEC 11-10
I. Dodds
Lambert
JV Last Hoorah
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/27
L
F 6-2 1:24
N. Jimenez
West Forsyth
JV Last Hoorah
Semis: and 16WB2, 32WB3
106
01/27
W
F 8-4 3:34
J. King
Walnut Grove
JV Last Hoorah
qtrs both; 16WB1, 32WB2
106
01/19
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:45
B. Clayton
Jefferson
GHSA 5A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Team)
106
01/19
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:29
T. Sauls
Villa Rica
GHSA 5A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
106
01/19
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:26
S. Romero
Tucker
GHSA 5A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
106
01/15
W
DEC 8-2
E. Driggs
Cambridge
Region 6 5A Dual
Round 1
106
01/15
W
DQ 0-0
D. Rivera
North Springs
Region 6 5A Dual
Round 1
106
01/11
W
F 8-2 5:04
L. Carmody
Milton
Milton @ Chattahoochee HS
Round 1
106
11/19
W
FOR 0-0
K. Booze
Newnan
Raja Bryan Memorial Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
113 JV
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:34
P. Moore
Stockbridge
Raja Bryan Memorial Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
113 JV
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:53
B. Parker
Heard Co.
Raja Bryan Memorial Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
113 JV
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024