Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cecily Hanselka
Results
High School Results
Team Name
La Vernia
La Vernia (Girls)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
M FOR 0-0
L. Miller
Liberty Hill
UIL Girls Region 4-5A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
152
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:30
B. Shefke
Pharr Valley View
UIL Girls Region 4-5A
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
02/03
L
DEC 6-4
M. Thomas
Comal Canyon
UIL Girls District 14-5A
True 4th
152
02/03
L
F 4-3 4:19
Z. Arnold
San Antonio MacArthur
UIL Girls District 14-5A
Round 6
152
02/03
W
F 8-0 4:30
M. Dehoyos
Comal Pieper
UIL Girls District 14-5A
Round 5
152
02/03
L
F 4-2 3:43
N. Workman
San Antonio Veterans Memorial
UIL Girls District 14-5A
Round 4
152
02/02
W
F 6-2 3:37
Z. Arnold
San Antonio MacArthur
UIL Girls District 14-5A
Round 2
152
01/06
L
FOR 0-0
K. Reynolds
Killeen Chaparral
2024 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Girls
Quarters
152
01/05
L
DEF 9-1 3:19
L. Gonzalez
Clute Brazoswood
2024 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Girls
Round 2
152
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:47
R. Cummings
Comal Davenport
LV, Davenport, Sam Houston
Round 1
152
12/09
L
F 2-4 1:36
R. Castilleja
New Braunfels (Girls)
2023 Russ Pederson Inv-GV
R4.5
152
12/09
W
F 0-0 1:20
V. restrepo
San Antonio Roosevelt
2023 Russ Pederson Inv-GV
R4
152
12/09
L
F 2-2 1:23
K. Carrillo
San Antonio Johnson (Girls)
2023 Russ Pederson Inv-GV
Round 3.5
152
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:52
V. Balboa
Corpus Christi Miller (Girls)
2023 Russ Pederson Inv-GV
R2
152
12/07
L
F 2-2 0:55
X. Reddell
Comal Canyon
La Vernia @ Comal Canyon
Round 1
152
11/18
L
FOR 0-0
M. Dehoyos
Comal Pieper (Girls)
2023 Charger Classic GV
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
11/18
L
DEC 11-4
C. Bravo
Converse Judson (Girls)
2023 Charger Classic GV
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:39
C. Macier
Buda Hays
2023 Charger Classic GV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024