Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andrew Isidro
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Alemany
Bishop Alemany
California
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
DEC 5-2
C. Shirazi
De La Salle High School Wrestling
2024 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
03/03
L
Replay
F 6-1 3:52
D. Shaffer
Royal High School Wrestling
2024 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
03/03
L
Replay
TF 17-1 5:18
L. Quirk
Ojai Valley Wrestling Club
2024 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/09
L
Replay
F 6-0 2:44
R. Madley
Santa Monica
CIF SS Boys Individuals Southern Div
Conso Round WB
106
02/09
L
Replay
MD 12-3
E. Lakandula
Redondo Union
CIF SS Boys Individuals Southern Div
Round 1
106
02/03
L
MD 12-1
M. Webb
Chaminade
Mission League Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
108
01/06
L
F 9-0 4:17
J. Hernandez
Ventura
Arroyo Classic Tournament
Round 3
106
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:45
S. Kliegl
La Canada
Arroyo Classic Tournament
Round 2
106
12/10
L
F 8-1
S. Lee
Crespi Carmelite
Bishop Alemany @ Crespi Carmelite
Round 1
113
12/02
L
DEC 9-8
A. Thompson
Jw North
42nd Annual Newbury Park Invitational
Round 2
106
12/02
L
F 4-1 1:17
J. Ybarra
Pacifica
42nd Annual Newbury Park Invitational
Round 1
106
11/18
W
DEC 6-5
L. Zormeno
Bishop Amat
King of the City
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
11/18
W
F 2-2 2:00
J. Mares
Bishop Amat
King of the City
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:42
E. Cohen
Calabasas
King of the City
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
11/18
L
DEC 5-3
L. Zormeno
Bishop Amat
King of the City
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024