Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carson Vail
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
L
F 7-4 1:25
L. Dennis
Richardson
Richardson @ Argyle
Round 1
144
12/08
L
MD 13-1
M. Davis
Fort Worth Arlington Heights
EMS-ISD Tournament JV Boys
Finals (8 Man)
157
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:51
J. Martin
Saginaw
EMS-ISD Tournament JV Boys
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
157
12/08
W
F 6-2 1:31
F. Trevizo
Richland
EMS-ISD Tournament JV Boys
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
157
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:41
S. Green
North Richland Hills Birdville
Argyle @ North Richland Hills Birdville
Round 1
160
11/30
L
F 2-0 0:36
J. Roblez
Plano East
JV Mike McCready Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
151-154
11/30
L
F 2-2 1:39
M. Medeiros
Frisco Heritage
JV Mike McCready Memorial
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
151-154
11/30
W
F 6-0 1:50
E. Forte
Springtown
JV Mike McCready Memorial
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
151-154
11/30
L
F 2-0 0:24
M. McWilliams
Fort Worth Benbrook
Fort Worth Benbrook @ Argyle
Round 1
157
11/17
W
FOR 0-0
A. Moreno
Dallas South Oak Cliff
JV Boys Talon Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
157/165B
11/17
L
F 2-0 0:39
J. Nodes
Frisco Wakeland
JV Boys Talon Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
157/165B
11/17
W
MD 13-4
G. Zvitt
Fort Worth Paschal
JV Boys Talon Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
157/165B
11/17
L
F 2-0 1:12
I. Aguilera
Frisco Wakeland
JV Boys Talon Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
157/165B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024