Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
George Villa-Gomez
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
TF 16-0
J. Bruer
South Stanly
NCHSAA East Duals 1st/2nd Round @Thomasville
Round 1
113
01/28
L
F 0-0
J. Wood
Pender
NCHSAA East Duals 1st/2nd Round @Thomasville
Round 1
120
01/20
L
F 0-0
A. Pontoon
North Rowan
CCC 1A/2A Conference Tournament
Cons. Semis
120
01/20
L
F 0-0
D. Clement
Salisbury
CCC 1A/2A Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals
120
01/19
W
F 0-0
A. Armstrong
High Point Central
Senior Night Tri
Round 1
120
01/19
L
F 0-0
T. Hammond
Bishop McGuinness
Senior Night Tri
Round 1
120
01/12
L
DEC 6-1
D. Clement
Salisbury
CCC #3 Salisbury/Lexington
Round 1
120
01/05
L
F 0-0
A. Pontoon
North Rowan
CCC #2 NR/SD/Thomasville
Round 1
120
12/28
L
DEC 6-0
B. Navas
Walkertown
RJR Holiday Invitational
ROUND 7 JV (PLACEMENT)
113
12/28
L
MD 14-0
B. Guerrero-Cortez
North Gaston
RJR Holiday Invitational
ROUND 6 JV
113
12/28
W
F 4-0 0:21
L. Neal
Ronald Reagan
RJR Holiday Invitational
ROUND 4 JV
113
12/22
L
F 0-0
C. Harris
Albemarle
Mike Crowell Duals @ South Davidson
Round 1
120
12/22
L
F 0-0
J. Dusche
Hickory Ridge
Mike Crowell Duals @ South Davidson
Round 1
120
12/22
L
F 0-0
J. Curlee
South Stanly
Mike Crowell Duals @ South Davidson
Round 1
113
12/21
L
F 0-0
J. Strickland
Randleman
Thomasville Christmas Quad
Round 1
113
12/16
L
F 0-0
J. Curlee
South Stanly
Bull Pen Duals
Round 1
113
12/16
L
F 0-0
L. Higgins
North Stanly
Bull Pen Duals
Round 1
120
12/16
L
F 0-0
D. King
Montgomery Central
Bull Pen Duals
Round 1
120
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:44
J. Bruer
South Stanly
Bobby Lloyd Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:40
H. Gallo
R J Reynolds
Bobby Lloyd Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
11/29
L
F 0-0 0:24
C. Nuevo
Alleghany
Danny Linker Memorial Tournament
Cons. Semis
113
11/27
L
F 0-0 0:28
L. Wilson
Ashe County
Danny Linker Memorial Tournament
Round 1
113
11/26
L
F 0-0
A. Nuevo
Alleghany
Danny Linker Memorial Tournament
Cons. Quarters
113
11/26
L
F 0-0
L. Wilson
Ashe County
Danny Linker Memorial Tournament
Quarterfinals
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024