Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaxton Strickland
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 7-0 2:31
B. Mann
South Granville
NCHSAA 2A Mideast Regional
3rd Wrestleback
113
02/10
W
DEC 7-3
J. Galeana
Bunn
NCHSAA 2A Mideast Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:35
E. Horton
Morehead
NCHSAA 2A Mideast Regional
Quarters
113
02/10
W
DEC 9-7 SV
J. Rogers
McMichael
NCHSAA 2A Mideast Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/21
L
TF 20-5
N. Jones
Ronald Reagan
EG & Reagan @Randleman
Round 1
113
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:20
E. Vasquez
Trinity
Randleman @ Trinity
Round 1
113
01/05
L
DEC 2-1
K. Mills
North Moore
Randleman Tri
Round 1
120
12/28
L
DEC 9-3
O. Arroyo
Ledford Senior
RJR Holiday Invitational
VARSITY ROUND 4
113
12/28
L
F 5-2 1:48
M. Stamey
Parkwood
RJR Holiday Invitational
VARSITY ROUND 2
113
12/21
W
F 0-0
T. Hammond
Bishop McGuinness
Thomasville Christmas Quad
Round 1
120
12/21
W
F 0-0
G. Villa-Gomez
Thomasville
Thomasville Christmas Quad
Round 1
113
12/20
W
DEC 9-6
B. Pass
Oak Grove
Quad OG,Lex, Randleman
Round 1
113
12/20
W
F 9-5
J. Davis
Central Davidson
Quad OG,Lex, Randleman
Round 1
120
12/18
W
F 0-0
B. Abbott
Northwest Guilford
Eagle Invitational
3rd Place Match
113
12/18
W
F 0-0
B. Abbott
Northwest Guilford
Eagle Invitational
3rd Place Match
113
12/18
W
F 0-0
N. Bhorchim
Western Guilford
Eagle Invitational
Cons. Semis
113
12/18
W
F 0-0
Z. Yeo
East Chapel Hill
Eagle Invitational
Quarterfinals
113
12/18
L
F 0-0 2:19
E. Watson
Eastern Alamance
Eagle Invitational
Semifinals
113
12/11
L
DEC 4-2
J. Combs
Person
Trinity Invitational
Cons. Round 3
113
12/11
W
F 0-0
N. Brown
East Davidson
Trinity Invitational
Cons. Round 2
113
12/08
L
DEC 7-4
J. Mortera
Southwestern Randolph
Southwestern Randolph @ Randleman
Round 1
120
12/03
L
TF 17-1
A. Benitez
Forbush
Kota Super Duals
Round 1
113
12/03
W
F 0-0
M. Griego
Parkland
Kota Super Duals
Round 1
113
12/03
W
F 0-0
J. Cox
West Stokes
Kota Super Duals
Round 1
113
12/01
W
F 0-0
N. Brown
East Davidson
Tri @ Wheatmore
Round 1
113
12/01
W
F 0-0
J. Wall
Wheatmore
Tri @ Wheatmore
Round 1
113
11/22
W
F 0-0
A. Canas
Asheboro
Randleman Quad
Round 1
113
11/22
W
F 0-0
R. Batten
Montgomery Central
Randleman Quad
Round 1
113
11/22
W
F 2-0 0:38
M. Griego
Parkland
Randleman Quad
Round 1
113
11/16
L
DEC 13-8
l. kennedy
Eastern Randolph
Tri Match @ Randleman w/ ER
Round 1
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024