Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Marc Garza
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEC 10-4
K. Hines
Houston North Forest
UIL Boys District 12-5A
True 4th
157
02/03
W
F 9-5 3:32
A. Martelle
Humble Kingwood Park
UIL Boys District 12-5A
Round 6
157
02/03
L
MD 16-5
A. Hammontree
Houston Milby
UIL Boys District 12-5A
Round 5
157
02/03
L
F 5-5 3:33
J. Reyes
Houston Waltrip
UIL Boys District 12-5A
Round 2
157
01/20
L
DEC 6-1
F. Gardial
Georgetown
CSHS Cougar Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
01/20
W
F 4-1 1:44
J. Espinosa
Houston Northside
CSHS Cougar Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
01/20
W
F 2-1 1:23
J. Dutton
Willis
CSHS Cougar Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
01/20
L
DEC 4-0
O. Garza
Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated
CSHS Cougar Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
01/20
W
DEC 12-7
D. Cannady
Cy-Fair
CSHS Cougar Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
01/13
L
F 8-0 4:24
A. Hammontree
Houston Milby
2024 Gator Roll Invitational (Boys)
2nd Consolation 16 and 32
157
01/13
W
DEC 11-9
J. Espinosa
Houston Northside
2024 Gator Roll Invitational (Boys)
Quarters
157
01/13
L
F 2-2 1:20
J. Lanning
Klein Cain
2024 Gator Roll Invitational (Boys)
Round 1 (16) and Round 2 with Cons (32)
157
01/10
L
DEC 6-4 SV
A. Phan
League City Clear Springs
Quad: Springs/Episcopal/Friends/Waltrip
Round 1
157
01/06
L
F 7-0 3:43
A. Malone
Leander Rouse
2024 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 7
157
01/06
W
F 2-8 2:21
J. Garza
La Vernia
2024 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 6
157
01/05
W
F 2-2 1:39
G. Woodfin
Lampasas High School
2024 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 4
157
01/05
L
F 6-3 3:54
A. Cleveland
Pflugerville Hendrickson
2024 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 3
157
12/29
L
F 4-5 3:13
W.
Lamar Fulshear
Foster Quad Meet
Round 1
157
12/29
L
F 4-0 2:39
L. GARCIA
Clute Brazoswood
Foster Quad Meet
Round 1
157
12/29
L
MD 9-0
M. Maravilla
Richmond Foster
Foster Quad Meet
Round 1
157
12/07
W
F 6-2 1:33
X. Salceda
Houston Waltrip
Friendswood Tri vs Kingwood Park and Waltrip
Round 1
165
12/07
W
F 2-0 3:23
F. Hutchinson
Kingwood Park
Friendswood Tri vs Kingwood Park and Waltrip
Round 1
165
12/02
W
F 2-1 4:27
T. Spaeth
Houston Lamar
2023 Maverick Stampede Varsity Boys
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165 - Boys
12/01
L
F 10-5 3:10
D. Thomas
Cypress Falls
2023 Maverick Stampede Varsity Boys
Round 1 (32 Man)
165 - Boys
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023