Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Vincent Sheston
Results
Videos
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 5-0 3:39
C. Kamerick
Albia
IHSAA 2A District 3 @ Fairfield
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
175
02/10
L
F 14-1 4:22
C. Hauenstein
Mediapolis
IHSAA 2A District 3 @ Fairfield
Quarters (12 Man)
175
02/03
L
F 4-1 0:39
D. Gorskikh
Knoxville
Centerville/Ft. Madison/Knoxville/Oskaloosa
Round 1
175
02/02
L
DEC 9-8
E. Dennis
Des Moines East
Centerville/Chariton/DME/Wayne
Round 1
175
02/02
W
F 7-3 2:46
C. Holbrook
Wayne, Corydon
Centerville/Chariton/DME/Wayne
Round 1
175
01/31
L
F 4-5 3:31
M. Reed
North Mahaska
Moravia Duals
Round 1
175
01/31
W
F 4-0 0:50
L. Kool
Moravia
Moravia Duals
Round 1
175
01/26
L
F 2-2 1:49
n. cremer
Davis County
2024 South Central Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
175
01/26
W
DEF 2-0 0:28
W. Cruz
Clarke
2024 South Central Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
175
01/26
L
F 2-0 3:47
C. Kamerick
Albia
2024 South Central Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
175
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:16
S. Goehring
Cardinal Community
2024 South Central Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
175
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:11
D. Polsley
Clarinda
John J Harris Invitational
Cons. Round 2
175
01/20
W
F 2-4 1:42
G. Martwick
Creston
John J Harris Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
175
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:40
C. Meer
Panorama
John J Harris Invitational
Champ. Round 2 (32 Man)
175
01/06
W
Replay
F 0-0 1:49
J. Rud
West Liberty
2024 JV Bobcat Invitational
Round 4
JV-33
01/06
L
Replay
MD 8-0
J. Georgen
West Delaware, Manchester
2024 JV Bobcat Invitational
Round 3
JV-33
01/06
L
Replay
F 2-2 2:46
J. Anderson
Mount Vernon
2024 JV Bobcat Invitational
Round 2
JV-33
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:25
J. Galvan
Chariton
SCC Quad
Round 1
175
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:26
n. cremer
Davis County
SCC Quad
Round 1
175
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:37
E. Brokaw
Clarke, Osceola
SCC Quad
Round 1
175
12/15
W
DEC 9-3
T. Hedrick
Chariton
Varsity Quad: Cardinal Community Schools
Round 1
175
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:15
L. Helm
Albia
Varsity Quad: Cardinal Community Schools
Round 1
175
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:13
S. Goehring
Cardinal Community
Varsity Quad: Cardinal Community Schools
Round 1
175
12/06
W
F 2-2 1:35
N. Nugent
Kirksville
Centerville @ Kirksville
Round 1
190
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:55
N. Plautz
North Polk
Newton Cardinal Classic
Round 5
190
12/02
L
F 6-1 1:03
B. Sampson
Ballard
Newton Cardinal Classic
Round 3
190
12/02
L
F 2-0 2:31
C. Curran
Mount Vernon
Newton Cardinal Classic
Round @
190
12/02
L
F 7-0 4:41
N. Milburn
Newton
Newton Cardinal Classic
Round1
190
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:34
A. Harmon
Keokuk
Centerville/DavisCounty/Fairfield/Keokuk
Round 1
190
11/30
L
F 3-6 2:31
B. Lyons
Fairfield
Centerville/DavisCounty/Fairfield/Keokuk
Round 1
190
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023