Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gia Brooks
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Austin Vandegrift
Austin Vandegrift (Girls)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
FOR 0-0
H. Poser
Copperas Cove
UIL Girls District 13-6A
Round 4
132
01/31
L
F 2-0 1:44
C. Lopez
Hutto
UIL Girls District 13-6A
Round 2
132
01/13
L
MD 10-1
A. Tarr
Cy-Fair
19th Annual Spartan Hall of Fame Girls
5th
132 - Girls
01/13
W
DEC 4-2
D. Lucas
Humble Kingwood
19th Annual Spartan Hall of Fame Girls
consi semis
132 - Girls
01/13
W
DEC 8-7
S. Payrovi
Cypress Falls
19th Annual Spartan Hall of Fame Girls
Round 3 -2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132 - Girls
01/13
L
F 9-1 1:58
L. Gonten
College Station A&M Consolidated
19th Annual Spartan Hall of Fame Girls
Round 2 Qtrs, 16 1WB
132 - Girls
01/13
W
F 8-1 4:29
M. Dawson
Bridgeland
19th Annual Spartan Hall of Fame Girls
Round 1 (16 Man)
132 - Girls
01/11
L
F 0-0
A. McConico
Killeen Harker Heights
Holiday Quad - HH/Vandegrift/Vista Ridge/Glenn
Round 1
132
01/06
W
Replay
F 3-2 3:59
H. Acevedo
Conroe Woodlands College Park
2024 Texas Ladies Outlaw
Saturday - 7th and higher Consolation Placement
132
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
A. Guerrero
Frisco Memorial
2024 Texas Ladies Outlaw
Saturday Bracket Cons Semi
132
01/06
W
Replay
F 9-1 4:27
L. Flores
Dripping Springs High School
2024 Texas Ladies Outlaw
Saturday Bracket Semi and Cons 1
132
01/06
L
Replay
F 7-0 4:31
E. Campos
Rockwall
2024 Texas Ladies Outlaw
Saturday Bracket Quarters
132
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:23
M. Dowd
Allen Blue
2024 Texas Ladies Outlaw
Friday Round 5
132
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:33
K. Brubaker
McKinney Boyd
2024 Texas Ladies Outlaw
Friday Round 4
132
01/05
L
F 10-0 2:43
A. Lucero
El Paso Hanks
2024 Texas Ladies Outlaw
Friday Round 1
132
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:41
I. Estill
Cedar Park
Iron Tiger Classic Girls 2023
Round 6
132
12/09
L
F 5-0 1:19
E. Franco
Corpus Christi King
Iron Tiger Classic Girls 2023
Round 5
132
12/09
W
F 2-1 1:49
I. Estill
Cedar Park
Iron Tiger Classic Girls 2023
Round 3
132
12/09
W
F 5-2 2:48
L. Flores
Dripping Springs (Girls)
Iron Tiger Classic Girls 2023
Round 2
132
12/09
W
F 5-0 3:50
B. Neumann
Austin Akins
Iron Tiger Classic Girls 2023
Round 1
132
12/02
L
F 5-2 1:47
K. Soouza
Round Rock Cedar Ridge
T-Town Takedown Girls Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:19
M. Snell
Temple (Girls)
T-Town Takedown Girls Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
11/18
L
F 7-0 0:42
L. Besa
Buda Johnson (Girls)
2023 Capital Classic Girls
Round 5
132
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:56
J. Yanez
Victoria West (Girls)
2023 Capital Classic Girls
Round 4 Quarters
132
11/17
W
DEC 8-6
M. Munguia
Austin Navarro (Girls)
2023 Capital Classic Girls
Round 2
132
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023