Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alexa Tremblay
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Denison
Denison-Schleswig
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
DEC 4-0
T. Felipe-Andres
MOC-Floyd Valley
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 1
Round 6: Semifinals & 5th WB
100
01/26
W
DEC 6-5
G. Griffin
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 1
Round 5: 4th WB
100
01/26
L
F 5-2 2:29
M. Holtgrew
Hinton
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 1
Round 4: Quarterfinals & 3rd WB
100
01/22
W
F 10-0 2:31
M. Jacobs
ATU
Missouri Valle/ ATU/ Denison
Round 1
100
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:05
C. Fergen
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Logan-Magnolia Girls Tournament
Placing Rounds
100
01/06
W
F 2-2 1:17
M. Jacobs
ATU
Logan-Magnolia Girls Tournament
Semifinals and Final Wrestleback Round
100
01/06
L
F 5-2 3:16
B. Meza
Sioux City West
Logan-Magnolia Girls Tournament
Quarterfinals All and 1st Wrestleback 16 man/RR 1
100
12/05
W
F 4-1 1:40
A. Alvarado
Sioux Central
SBL Girls JV Tournament
Placement (4 Man)
Bracket3
12/04
W
DEC 8-2
F. Andres-Felipe
MOC Floyd Valley
SBL Girls JV Tournament
Semis (4 Man)
Bracket3
11/27
W
F 2-0 1:48
J. Mulford
Audubon
Denison/Audubon/Carroll/Hinton
Round 1
105
11/21
W
F 2-0 0:33
A. Barrett
Southwest Iowa
CB Squirrels Girls Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
105
11/21
L
F 5-0 1:13
E. Miller
Treynor
CB Squirrels Girls Invite
Semis & WB (8 Man)
105
11/15
L
F 5-0 1:16
K. Ruiz
Spencer
Ridge View Duals
Round 1
105
11/15
L
F 2-0 0:55
H. Tobin
Algona
Ridge View Duals
Round 1
105
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024