Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brandon Johnson
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
F 6-0 1:23
R. Ritter
Millington Central
CBHS JV Clash
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
165
01/13
W
F 5-2 2:31
D. Tate
Brighton
CBHS JV Clash
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/13
W
F 8-0 3:24
J. Carr
Millington Central
CBHS JV Clash
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
01/13
W
MD 15-2
N. Halbran
White Station
CBHS JV Clash
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/13
L
DEC 9-5
E. Finley
Brighton
CBHS JV Clash
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/06
L
F 5-2 1:50
A. Haun
Munford
Red Hawk Rampage 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
01/06
L
F 6-2 1:36
B. White
Cane Ridge
Red Hawk Rampage 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
12/29
L
DEC 9-6
W. Woods
Clarksville
2023 SBA New Year Festival
Consolation Round 2 (B)
165
12/29
L
TF 17-2 3:30
J. Wilson
Ravenwood
2023 SBA New Year Festival
Quarterfinals (B)
165
12/02
L
F 5-0 1:48
J. Hodges
Montgomery Central
Harpeth Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
175
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:37
Q. Puckett
Goodpasture
Harpeth Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
175
12/02
L
F 6-1 0:47
A. Weaver
Father Ryan
Harpeth Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
175
11/18
L
DEC 4-1
P. Andrews
Cordova
Tiger Tussle
Round 3 (4 Man)
172-180
11/18
L
DEC 11-4
C. Vines
Munford
Tiger Tussle
Round 2 (4 Man)
172-180
11/18
W
FOR 0-0
S. Jones
Bartlett
Tiger Tussle
Round 1 (4 Man)
172-180
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024