Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Madylin McDonald
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
L
DEC 12-8
C. Pfantz
West Marshall
Allie Morrison Girls Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
115
01/05
W
F 5-0 0:51
B. Neupane
Des Moines Public Schools
Des Moines Public Schools @ Marshalltown
Round 1
115
12/20
W
F 2-2 7:58
K. Demark
Fort Dodge
Trojan-Tangle 2023 HS Girls
Placement Matches (16 Man)
115
12/20
L
F 8-4 4:51
C. McGuigan
Gilbert
Trojan-Tangle 2023 HS Girls
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
115
12/20
W
M FOR 0-0
S. Thompson
Albia
Trojan-Tangle 2023 HS Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
115
12/20
W
F 5-9 3:28
G. Sharr
Woodward-Granger
Trojan-Tangle 2023 HS Girls
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
115
12/19
L
MD 10-2
K. Demark
Fort Dodge
Trojan-Tangle 2023 HS Girls
Round 1 (16 Man)
115
12/15
L
F 7-13 5:43
A. Perry
Ottumwa
Ottumwa @ Marshalltown
Round 1
120
12/06
W
F 2-9 5:43
E. Munson
Mason City
Mason City @ Marshalltown
Round 1
110
12/06
W
F 3-2 5:15
J. Shinn
Mason City
Mason City @ Marshalltown
Round 1
110
12/01
L
DEC 8-4
A. Nicolas
Ames
Ames/Marshalltown/Valley
Round 1
125
12/01
L
DEC 13-6
R. Hernandez
Ames
Ames/Marshalltown/Valley
Round 1
125
11/30
W
F 5-6 3:36
A. Bappe
Ames
Ames/Marshalltown/Valley
Round 1
115
11/22
L
MD 13-2
H. Shaffar
West Marshall
BGM, BENTON, MARSHALLTOWN, WEST MARSHALL
Round 1
130
11/22
L
DEC 6-1
S. VanNevel
BGM, Brooklyn
BGM, BENTON, MARSHALLTOWN, WEST MARSHALL
Round 1
120
11/22
L
DEC 11-10
E. Meester
West Marshall
BGM, BENTON, MARSHALLTOWN, WEST MARSHALL
Round 1
130
11/18
L
MD 12-4
A. Perry
Ottumwa
2023 Central Iowa Kickoff Tournament
Champ Round 2 & Consi Round 1
125
11/18
L
F 15-5 4:43
C. Wieland
CBCSD Co-Op Wrestling
2023 Central Iowa Kickoff Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024