Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Elijah Mathews
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
W
DEC 5-0
N. Carraway
Killeen Chaparral
District 10-5A JV Boys
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145-150
01/25
W
F 8-1 2:28
D. Parrocha
Killeen Shoemaker
District 10-5A JV Boys
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145-150
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:37
C. Reiland
Pflugerville Hendrickson
District 10-5A JV Boys
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145-150
01/20
L
F 3-2 0:59
E. Chase
Uvalde
Mabry Scramble
Round 6
144
01/20
W
F 9-2 2:28
A. Lara
San Marcos
Mabry Scramble
Round 4
144
01/20
W
F 16-5 3:11
T. Smith
Killeen Chapparal
Mabry Scramble
Round 3
144
01/20
W
F 11-3 5:02
M. Benavidez
Kyle Lehman
Mabry Scramble
Round 2
144
01/20
L
F 8-5 3:54
D. Fehlis
Comal Canyon
Mabry Scramble
Round 1
144
12/08
L
TF 20-3 3:11
O. Shatsov
Comal Pieper
2023 Ultimate Warrior DUALS-BV
Round 5 (8 Team)
144
12/08
L
F 4-0 0:54
A. Miller
Buda Hays
2023 Ultimate Warrior DUALS-BV
Round 4 (8 Team)
144
12/08
L
TF 19-3 5:46
S. Rizvi
Leander Glenn
2023 Ultimate Warrior DUALS-BV
Round 3 (8 Team)
144
12/08
W
F 9-2 2:00
J. Saiz
San Antonio Brackenridge
2023 Ultimate Warrior DUALS-BV
Round 1 (8 Team)
144
11/17
W
F 7-2 1:53
J. Andrews
Eastview
2023 Capital Classic JV Boys
Placement Matches (8 Man)
143-143
11/16
W
DEC 12-6
R. Abbasi
McNeil
2023 Capital Classic JV Boys
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
143-143
11/16
W
F 2-0 0:29
K. Eman
Westlake
2023 Capital Classic JV Boys
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
143-143
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024