Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Angelina Leininger
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Aurora
Aurora Girls
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 2-9 2:55
B. Degenhardt
Thayer Central Girls
NSAA Girls Subdistrict 3A
Consi Semis
130
02/03
W
DEC 8-1
B. Chavarria
Kearney Girls
NSAA Girls Subdistrict 3A
Semis and WB5
130
02/03
W
DEC 6-1
A. Smiley
Papillion-La Vista Girls
NSAA Girls Subdistrict 3A
WB4
130
02/03
L
DEC 7-0
M. Deanda
Schuyler Girls
NSAA Girls Subdistrict 3A
Quarters and WB3
130
01/27
W
F 2-0 2:06
K. Coates
Northwest Girls
Central Conference Tournament (Girls)
3rd and 4th
130
01/27
W
DEC 8-5
E. Theobald
Seward Girls
Central Conference Tournament (Girls)
Consi Semis
130
01/26
L
TF 17-2 4:16
K. Talkington
Crete Girls
Central Conference Tournament (Girls)
Semifinals
130
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:51
J. Aguirre
Lexington Girls
Central Conference Tournament (Girls)
Quarterfinals
130
01/20
L
F 8-0 4:50
B. Arrants
Grand Island Girls
Higgins Invite Girls
Placement
130
01/20
W
F 2-2 1:46
A. Thomas
Wood River Girls
Higgins Invite Girls
Semi
130
01/19
W
F 2-0 2:00
M. Petersen
Minden Girls
Higgins Invite Girls
Round 2
130
01/19
W
F 5-0 2:47
E. Poore
Adams Central Girls
AC/York/Aurora Tri
Round 1
130
01/19
W
F 9-0 0:57
A. Mares
York Girls
AC/York/Aurora Tri
Round 1
130
01/04
L
DEC 3-0
B. Arrants
Grand Island Girls
Norm Manstedt Girls Inv
Round 5
130 A
01/04
W
F 0-0 2:48
P. Whited
Ord Girls
Norm Manstedt Girls Inv
Round 4
130 A
01/04
W
DEC 1-0
P. Becker
Boone Central Girls
Norm Manstedt Girls Inv
Round 3
130 A
01/04
L
DEC 6-5
E. Broman
Aurora Girls
Norm Manstedt Girls Inv
Round 1
130 A
12/16
L
DEC 6-3
H. DeBoer
Pierce Girls
Pierce Invite
Round 6
G130
12/16
W
DEC 2-1
M. Deanda
Schuyler Girls
Pierce Invite
Round 5
G130
12/16
W
DEC 11-6
L. Mefford
Battle Creek Girls
Pierce Invite
Round 4
G130
12/16
L
F 4-8 3:03
M. Alonzo-Gomez
Fremont Girls
Pierce Invite
Round 2
G130
12/09
L
DEC 3-2
S. Schumacher
Western Iowa
Riverside Girls Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
130
12/09
L
F 10-3 5:05
E. Marlin
Highway 34
Riverside Girls Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
130
12/09
W
F 12-0 4:45
M. Brooks
Audubon
Riverside Girls Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
130
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:17
L. Strandberg
Earlham
Riverside Girls Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
130
12/02
W
F 3-2 1:55
N. Bolles
Wayne Girls
Lakeview Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
G130
12/01
W
F 4-1 1:23
M. Bullard
Elkhorn Valley Girls
Lakeview Invite
Round 4 (Semis)
G130
12/01
W
F 4-0 0:37
S. Heil-Ellis
Wayne Girls
Lakeview Invite
Round 2
G130
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020