Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ray Rodriguez
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Bel Air
Edinburg Vela
El Paso Bel Air
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 13-11
Q. Johnson
Dallas Kimball
2024 UIL Boys State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
5A 165
02/16
L
Replay
F 8-3 5:21
G. Herrin
Melissa
2024 UIL Boys State Championship
Round 1
5A 165
02/10
L
DEC 11-7
G. Guardiola
Lubbock Monterey
UIL Boys Region 1-5A
3rd/4th
165
02/10
W
F 7-4 3:53
J. Solis
El Paso Parkland
UIL Boys Region 1-5A
Round 2 Saturday
165
02/10
L
F 14-3 4:45
M. Gallegos
Canyon Randall
UIL Boys Region 1-5A
Round 1 Saturday
165
02/09
W
F 7-2 4:47
J. Moss
Dumas
UIL Boys Region 1-5A
Round 2 Friday
165
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:53
S. Belyeu
Aledo
UIL Boys Region 1-5A
Round 1 Friday
165
02/09
W
NC 0-0
J. Solis
El Paso Parkland
UIL Boys Region 1-5A
Challenge
165
02/03
W
F 4-2 0:59
J. Solis
El Paso Parkland
UIL Boys District 2-5A
Round 6
165
02/03
W
F 5-0 1:25
J. Ramierez
Clint Horizon
UIL Boys District 2-5A
Round 4
165
01/20
L
DEC 3-1
A. Soto
Gadsden
45th Annual Bowie Invite BOYS
Placement Matches (32 Man)
165
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
A. Espinoza
El Paso Eastlake
45th Annual Bowie Invite BOYS
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
165
01/20
W
F 9-0 2:42
R. Marin
El Paso Del Valle
45th Annual Bowie Invite BOYS
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
01/19
W
F 7-0 2:25
I. Acevedo
El Paso Hanks
45th Annual Bowie Invite BOYS
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:14
G. Brunjes
El Paso Del Valle
Boys Louie Carbajal Battle for the BA Belt
Placement (12 Man)
165
01/13
W
F 7-0 1:17
R. Marin
Del Valle B
Boys Louie Carbajal Battle for the BA Belt
Semis & WB (12 Man)
165
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:13
N. Blancarte
El Paso Austin
Boys Louie Carbajal Battle for the BA Belt
Quarters (12 Man)
165
01/06
W
MD 9-0
R. Lopez
Socorro
Horizon Blackout Tournament BOYS
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
165
01/06
W
F 5-2 1:52
J. Solis
Parkland
Horizon Blackout Tournament BOYS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:43
J. Ramierez
Horizon
Horizon Blackout Tournament BOYS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/05
W
F 4-1 1:35
J. Solis
Parkland
Horizon Blackout Tournament BOYS
Round 4 (8 Man)
165
12/21
L
FOR 0-0
J. Garza
La Joya
Tiger Takedown Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
12/21
L
FOR 0-0
R. Zapata
Mission Veterans Memorial
Tiger Takedown Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/10
W
F 6-2 0:52
A. Rodriguez
Bel Air
Horizon Blackout Tournament BOYS
Round 2 (8 Man)
165
12/08
W
F 7-2 2:44
E. Zapata
San Antonio Burbank
2023 Ultimate Warrior DUALS-BV
Round 2 (8 Team)
165
12/08
W
F 4-1 1:40
A. Valles
Buda Johnson
2023 Ultimate Warrior DUALS-BV
Round 3 (8 Team)
165
12/08
W
F 8-0 1:20
Z. Jaster
Comal Smithson Valley
2023 Ultimate Warrior DUALS-BV
Round 7 (8 Team)
165
12/08
W
F 8-7 2:26
J. Hamilton
Comal Pieper Warrior
2023 Ultimate Warrior DUALS-BV
Round 4 (8 Team)
165
12/03
W
FOR 0-0
I. Sanchez
Santa Teresa
2023 The Gage Memorial Tournament BOYS
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
165
12/03
W
TF 18-3 5:18
G. Carpio
Franklin
2023 The Gage Memorial Tournament BOYS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
12/02
W
F 13-0 0:45
T. Rosales
Montwood
2023 The Gage Memorial Tournament BOYS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
11/17
W
F 4-0 1:22
C. Howard
Burges
2023 Montwood Madness BOYS
Round 9 (10 Team)
165
11/17
W
F 3-2 1:51
C. Muirguia
Coronado
2023 Montwood Madness BOYS
Round 1 (10 Team)
165
11/17
W
F 8-2 0:44
L. McKnight
Eastlake
2023 Montwood Madness BOYS
Round 3 (10 Team)
165
11/17
W
F 2-0 1:53
E. Garcia
Franklin
2023 Montwood Madness BOYS
Round 7 (10 Team)
165
11/17
W
F 0-0 0:38
E. Delgadillo
Riverside
2023 Montwood Madness BOYS
Round 2 (10 Team)
165
11/17
W
F 1-2 1:15
J. Solis
Parkland
2023 Montwood Madness BOYS
Round 8 (10 Team)
165
11/17
W
F 2-0 1:14
S. Loya
Horizon
2023 Montwood Madness BOYS
Round 6 (10 Team)
165
11/17
L
F 2-3 1:51
T. Rosales
Montwood
2023 Montwood Madness BOYS
Round 5 (10 Team)
165
11/17
W
F 10-2 2:30
S. Campos
El Dorado
2023 Montwood Madness BOYS
Finals (2 Team)
175
11/11
W
F 8-3 3:14
J. Solis
El Paso Parkland
2023 Hanks Duals Boys
Finals (2 Team)
165
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:24
A. Torrez
San Elizario
2023 Hanks Duals Boys
Round 3 (6 Team)
165
11/11
W
DEC 16-9
E. Marquez
El Paso Hanks
2023 Hanks Duals Boys
Round 5 (6 Team)
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024