Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Elizabeth Yelle
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Team Name
Azle
Cowboy/Cowgirl Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/13
W
DEC 8-0
A. Dial
Oklahoma
Tuttle FS/GR Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
170
04/13
W
F 8-0 0:47
D. Molina-Correa
Oklahoma
Tuttle FS/GR Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
170
02/10
L
DEC 5-4 UTB
M. Ramirez
El Paso Del Valle
UIL Girls Region 1-5A
Challenge
185
02/10
L
DEC 1-0
K. Olivas
El Paso Bel Air
UIL Girls Region 1-5A
3rd/4th
185
02/10
W
F 11-4 4:03
S. Brown
Lubbock Monterey
UIL Girls Region 1-5A
Round 2 Saturday
185
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:44
B. Sessom
Aledo
UIL Girls Region 1-5A
Round 1 Saturday
185
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:28
A. Delgado
El Paso Burges
UIL Girls Region 1-5A
Round 3 Friday
185
02/09
L
F 2-3 3:08
K. Olivas
El Paso Bel Air
UIL Girls Region 1-5A
Round 2 Friday
185
02/09
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
UIL Girls Region 1-5A
Round 1 (16 Man)
185
02/02
L
F 0-0 1:36
A. Mitchell
Lubbock Cooper
UIL Girls District 4-5A
Round 8
185
02/02
W
F 0-0 1:09
B. Sessom
Aledo
UIL Girls District 4-5A
Round 5
185
02/01
W
DEC 6-0
Z. Gomez
Lubbock Coronado
UIL Girls District 4-5A
Round 2
185
01/19
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:27
D. Beasley
Richmond Foster
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Girls
2nd Wrestleback and Semi-Finals (16 Team)
185
01/19
W
Replay
F 2-1 1:56
M. Dillon
Dallas Hillcrest
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Girls
Round 1 (16 Team)
165
01/19
W
Replay
F 2-2 2:58
C. Massie
Comal Pieper
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
165
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:30
A. Kampschneider
Frisco Centennial (Girls)
Highway Five Invitational (Girls)
1st Place
165
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:28
C. Owen
Argyle (Girls)
Highway Five Invitational (Girls)
Semis
165
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:15
M. Dillon
Dallas Hillcrest (Girls)
Highway Five Invitational (Girls)
Quarters
165
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:58
C. Jimenez
Amarillo (Girls)
Highway Five Invitational (Girls)
Prelims
165
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:28
G. Rogers
Northwest Eaton
Tri Dual (Eaton and Grapevine)
Round 1
165
12/29
W
F 10-1 4:50
P. Erskine
MCLOUD
JJP Duals- Stickler Memorial- Girls
Round 4 (8 Team)
165
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:31
A. Perez
Plano
JJP Duals- Stickler Memorial- Girls
Round 6 (8 Team)
165
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:13
C. King
Richardson Pearce
JJP Duals- Stickler Memorial- Girls
Round 2 (8 Team)
165
12/29
W
F 4-3 1:17
A. Jarvis
Plano East
JJP Duals- Stickler Memorial- Girls
Round 1 (8 Team)
165
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:13
M. Harrell
Midlothian
Tri Dual (Colleyville and Lamar)
Round 1
165
12/22
W
F 13-7 5:53
B. Hounchell
Colleyville Heritage
Tri Dual (Colleyville and Lamar)
Round 1
165
12/09
L
DEC 2-0
S. Hoffen
Lewisville Flower Mound
5th Annual Texas Womens Classic
Round 7 Cons Wrestlebacks
165
12/09
L
F 0-0 3:23
M. Johnson
Princeton
5th Annual Texas Womens Classic
Round 6 Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
12/09
W
F 6-1 2:34
E. Sewell
Copperas Cove
5th Annual Texas Womens Classic
Round 3 Champ 3 Cons 2
165
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:23
a. kabenga
Plano East
5th Annual Texas Womens Classic
Round 2 Champ 2 Conc 1
165
11/17
W
F 6-2 2:18
M. Morris
Azle
Martin Girls Invitational
Finals
165
11/17
L
F 1-2 2:20
J. Perkawsky-Green
Euless Trinity
Martin Girls Invitational
Semis and Consi
165
11/17
W
F 4-0 2:14
N. Fouad
Keller Central
Martin Girls Invitational
Quarters and Consi
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024