Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Liam Batcheller
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
AWC
AWC Anamosa Wrestling Club
Anamosa Wrestling Club
Anamosa Wrestling Club (AWC)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 6-1 1:30
W. Devine
LMWC
Beckman Little Blazers
Round 4
5th-6th-#16
01/28
L
F 13-0 2:15
H. Stortz
NEIWC
Beckman Little Blazers
Round 3
5th-6th-#16
01/28
L
TF 18-3 2:12
B. Bitterman
McDominate Training Center
Beckman Little Blazers
Round 2
5th-6th-#16
01/21
L
F 4-1 0:38
J. Funke
Delaware County Wrestling Club
Little Buc Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 4
5th-6th 15
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:10
M. Medlang
North Linn Wrestling
Little Buc Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 3
5th-6th 15
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:38
S. Christiansen
Midland Little Eagles
Little Buc Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 2
5th-6th 15
01/20
L
F 9-0 2:36
M. Milbert
Dubuque County
Alburnett Kids Wrestling Tournamant
Round 3 (4 Man)
12
01/20
L
MD 12-3
W. Devine
McDominate Training Center
Alburnett Kids Wrestling Tournamant
Round 2 (4 Man)
12
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:37
B. Kremer
Western Dubuque Little Bobcats
Alburnett Kids Wrestling Tournamant
Round 1 (4 Man)
12
12/23
L
F 12-5 1:26
J. Lansing
Springville Wrestling
Monty Sackett Lynx Classic
Round 4
N16
12/23
L
F 2-0 0:52
M. Medlang
Lynx Wrestling Club
Monty Sackett Lynx Classic
Round 3
N16
12/23
L
F 2-0 0:17
T. Andrews
Cascade Wrestling Club
Monty Sackett Lynx Classic
Round 2
N16
12/17
L
Replay
F 2-1 2:00
T. Ray
Hammerin Hawks
Hammerin Hawk Christmas Classic 2023
Round 5
N-24
12/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:43
M. Medlang
Lynx Wrestling Club
Hammerin Hawk Christmas Classic 2023
Round 4
N-24
12/17
L
Replay
TF 20-5 1:50
T. Pedersen
West branch Wrestling Club
Hammerin Hawk Christmas Classic 2023
Round 2
N-24
12/10
L
FOR 0-0
C. OHern
Hammerin Hawks
Springville Youth Tournament
Round 3
9
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:34
J. Baker
Lisbon Mat Pack
Springville Youth Tournament
Round 2
9
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:27
B. Mcintire
Durant Cat Pac
Tipton Tiger Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
N15
12/03
W
MD 10-0
C. Borntreger
Tipton Wrestling Club
Tipton Tiger Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
N15
11/26
L
F 2-0 0:38
T. Bucknell
West Branch Wrestling Club
West Liberty Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
N13
11/26
L
F 9-0 1:26
B. Mcintire
Durant Cat Pac
West Liberty Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
N13
11/11
W
F 6-1 2:38
Z. Ricklefs
Maquoketa little cards
Midland Little Eagles Wrestling Classic
Round 3
112-113
11/11
W
F 2-0 1:22
Z. Ricklefs
Maquoketa little cards
Midland Little Eagles Wrestling Classic
Round 2
112-113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024