Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mila Mecillas
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Cl
Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 11-0 2:08
L. Maestas
Adams City Wresting Club
WSWL 23/24 - Battle of Pirates Gold
Round 3 (3 Man)
59-69
02/04
W
MD 12-0
S. Vigil
Westy Wolfpack
WSWL 23/24 - Battle of Pirates Gold
Round 2 (3 Man)
59-69
01/30
L
DEC 0-0
O. Latif
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
P2P - Top Gun
Round 3 (4 & 2)
72-76
01/30
L
DEC 0-0
X. Quiroz
Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club
P2P - Top Gun
Round 2 (4 & 2)
72-76
01/30
L
DEC 0-0
J. Vogele
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
P2P - Top Gun
Round 1 (4 & 2)
72-76
01/30
L
F 0-0
N. Jovel
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
P2P - Top Gun
Round 2 (4 & 2)
68-76
01/30
L
DEC 0-0
E. Pechnyo
Colorado Top Team Wrestling Club
P2P - Top Gun
Round 1 (4 & 2)
68-76
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:25
X. Quiroz
Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club
2024 North League Regional -P2P
Rd 3 Quarters
77
01/13
L
F 10-2 0:57
J. Martinez
Pomona Elite (PWCC)
2024 North League Regional -P2P
Rd 2
77
01/11
L
F 0-0
I. Zieschang
Pomona Youth Wrestling
P2P - Jingle Bell Bash
Round 3 (4 & 2)
71-73
01/11
L
F 0-0
D. Aguiniga
Greeley Metro Wrestling Club
P2P - Jingle Bell Bash
Round 1 (4 & 2)
71-73
01/11
W
DEC 0-0
H. Jr.
Jefferson Wrestling Club
P2P - Jingle Bell Bash
Round 2 (4 & 2)
71-73
01/10
L
F 0-0
I. Sailas-Lara
Pomona Elite (PWCC)
P2P - Battle at the Fort
Round 3 (4 & 2)
72-85
01/10
L
F 0-0
S. Wolters
Ridge Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at the Fort
Round 1 (4 & 2)
72-85
01/09
W
F 0-0
C. Howard
Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at the Fort
Round 3 (4 & 2)
66-72
01/09
L
F 0-0
A. Roberts
Colorado Wrestling Academy
P2P - Battle at the Fort
Round 1 (4 & 2)
66-72
01/09
L
DEC 0-0
J. Baseggio
Brush Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at the Fort
Round 2 (4 & 2)
66-72
01/09
L
F 0-0
E. Pechnyo
Colorado Top Team Wrestling Club
P2P - Jingle Bell Bash
Round 2 (4 & 2)
67-73
01/09
L
F 0-0
E. Pechnyo
Colorado Top Team Wrestling Club
P2P - Jingle Bell Bash
Round 1 (4 & 2)
67-73
12/22
L
F 0-0
K. Bettis
Knights Youth Wrestling
P2P - Cougar Classic - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
69-77
12/22
L
F 0-0
N. Jovel
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
P2P - Cougar Classic - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
69-77
12/16
L
F 0-0
P. LaDuna
Grandview Wolves Wrestling Club
P2P - Cougar Classic - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
70-72
12/16
W
DEC 0-0
K. Schultz
Elbert County Wranglers
P2P - Cougar Classic - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
70-72
12/16
W
DEC 0-0
E. Price
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
P2P - Cougar Classic - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
70-72
12/09
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:16
J. Solley
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
RR Round 3
70-72
12/09
L
Replay
F 6-1 1:15
K. Stout
Ridge Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
rr Round 2
70-72
12/09
L
Replay
DEC 10-6
S. Carpenter
Canon City Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
rr ROund 1
70-72
12/05
L
F 0-0
M. Fruh
Elbert County Wranglers
P2P - Lightning Strikes - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
74-74
12/05
L
TF 17-1
N. Jovel
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
P2P - Lightning Strikes - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
74-74
12/04
L
F 0-0
J. Neel
Longmont Grizzlies Wrestling
P2P - Lightning Strikes - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
74-76
12/04
L
DEC 0-0
A. Maddox
Monarch Youth Wrestling Club
P2P - Lightning Strikes - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
74-76
12/04
L
F 0-0
K. Chavez
Greeley Metro Wrestling Club
P2P - Lightning Strikes - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
74-76
11/20
L
F 0-0
C. Gonzalez
Adams City Wrestling
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
73-78
11/20
L
F 0-0
J. Neel
Longmont Grizzlies Wrestling
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
73-78
11/20
W
F 0-0
K. Lopez
Adams City Wrestling
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
73-78
11/18
L
F 0-0
N. Jovel
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
73-75
11/18
L
F 0-0
N. Jovel
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
73-75
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021