Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cason Pridemore
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 3-6 3:41
D. Rael
Dolores Huerta
Tri-Peaks League Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man) (16 Man)
190
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:25
J. Edwards
Colorado Springs Christian
Tri-Peaks League Tournament
2nd WB (8 Man) 4th WB (16 Man)
190
02/03
L
F 5-0 0:57
A. Hood
Woodland Park
Tri-Peaks League Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man) Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
01/21
L
F 0-0
J. Martinez
Rye
Rye @ Salida
Round 1
190
01/20
L
F 3-5 1:36
A. Hood
Woodland Park
Gene Gagliardi Invitational
Semis (8 Man) Semis (16 Man) Semis (32 Man)
190
01/20
L
F 3-2 2:42
J. Rusher
Crowley County
Gene Gagliardi Invitational
QF (8 Man) QF (16 Man) QF (32 Man)
190
01/19
L
DEF 0-0
D. Thompson
Center
Center @ Salida
Round 1
190
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:17
D. Mendez
Dolores Huerta Preparatory
Demon Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
190
12/02
L
F 2-2 1:28
C. Kelly
Pagosa Springs
Demon Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
190
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:42
C. Knezel
Trinidad
Demon Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
190
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:24
B. Taylor
Florence
Demon Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
190
12/02
L
F 4-0 0:45
J. Polkowske
Centauri
Demon Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
190
12/01
W
F 2-0
H. Buckingham
Basalt
Basalt @ Salida
Round 1
190
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024