Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alex Alonzo
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Gilmer County
King City
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
DEC 4-2 UTB
K. Cruz
Greenfield High
2024 PCAL Boys Wrestling Championships
5th
126
02/04
L
MD 14-6
D. Dickerman
Monterey
2024 PCAL Boys Wrestling Championships
Round 5
126
02/03
L
F 6-2 2:55
L. Orozco
North Monterey County Hs
2024 PCAL Boys Wrestling Championships
Varsity Semifinals
126
02/03
W
DEC 5-3
A. Cisneros
Gonzales
2024 PCAL Boys Wrestling Championships
Round 2
126
02/03
W
FOR 0-0
L. Bruno
Everett Alvarez
2024 PCAL Boys Wrestling Championships
Round 1
126
01/13
L
DEC 10-3
W. Coward
Dela Salle Of Concord
60th Jim Root Memorial
Semis & WB (32 Man)
134
01/13
L
DEC 9-7
B. Nishiura
Prospect
60th Jim Root Memorial
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
134
01/13
W
F 6-2 4:40
D. Cruz
Harbor
60th Jim Root Memorial
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
134
01/13
W
MD 11-2
C. PARTIDA
Salinas
60th Jim Root Memorial
Round 1 (32 Man)
134
01/06
L
F 7-0 1:56
T. Pile
Los Gatos
2024 Apple Cider Individual Tournament
3rd
126
01/06
W
DEC 4-2
J. Zukowski
Christopher
2024 Apple Cider Individual Tournament
Round 5
126
01/06
L
TF 18-3 5:17
A. Parra
Hollister
2024 Apple Cider Individual Tournament
Semis
126
01/06
W
DEC 5-0
J. Davis
Christopher
2024 Apple Cider Individual Tournament
Round 3
126
01/06
W
DEC 4-1
D. Pierson
Gilroy
2024 Apple Cider Individual Tournament
Round 2
126
01/06
W
F 11-2 3:25
F. Guzman
Soledad
2024 Apple Cider Individual Tournament
Round 1
126
12/28
W
DEC 3-2
B. Nishiura
Prospect
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 9 (Cons Semis, 7th Place)
132
12/28
L
DEC 9-2
T. Rojas
Clovis
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 8 (Cons Only, back 3 mats)
132
12/28
W
DEC 6-3
F. Bjork
Santa Cruz
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 7 (Cons Only)
132
12/27
L
F 6-0 3:07
A. Cazarez
Gilroy
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Quarterfinals (Championship, Main Gym)
132
12/27
W
F 3-0 3:10
L. Ciccarelli
Paso Robles
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 3
132
12/27
W
F 4-1 1:25
K. Cowley
Summerville Union
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 2
132
12/27
W
F 2-3 2:43
B. Lomangino
Menlo-Atherton
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 1
132
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:21
A. Goodwin
Milton
Bobcat Duals
Round 1
138
11/12
L
F 9-3 2:32
N. Beck
Milton
Bobcat Duals
Round 1
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024