Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Cortez
Results
High School Results
Team Name
North Vermilion
North Vermillion
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:08
M. Velioglu
Vinton
3rd Annual Ramsie Kate JV Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:30
B. LaFleur
Teurlings Catholic
3rd Annual Ramsie Kate JV Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
12/22
L
DEC 6-2
C. III
Westgate
Vermilion Quad Meet
Round 1
175
12/22
L
DEF 0-0
Z. Bradford
Erath
Vermilion Quad Meet
Round 1
190
12/22
L
F 0-0
W. Prvost
Opelousas Catholic
Vermilion Quad Meet
Round 1
175
12/07
L
F 0-0 0:51
B. Rabalais
Brusly
Rayne/North Vermillion/Brusly Tri Meet
Round 1
175
12/02
L
F 0-0
B. Butler
South Beauregard
2023 Jennings/McCrory/Petitjean Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
175
12/02
L
F 0-0
B. Simoneaux
Teurlings Catholic
2023 Jennings/McCrory/Petitjean Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
175
12/02
L
F 0-0
C. Blanchard
Terrebonne
2023 Jennings/McCrory/Petitjean Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
175
12/02
L
F 0-0
A. Breaux
Rayne - White
2023 Jennings/McCrory/Petitjean Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
175
11/29
L
F 2-0 0:33
J. Roberson
Comeaux
Comeaux / Southside / North Vermilion Tri-Meet
Round 1
175
11/21
L
F 2-0 1:43
R. Henderson
Baton Rouge
2023 Spartan Invitational JV
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
9TH 175
11/21
L
F 2-0 0:28
J. Boudreaux
Walker
2023 Spartan Invitational JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
9TH 175
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024