Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ashton Shuttlesworth
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Northridge
Northridge High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
Replay
F 9-5 1:36
C. Guida
Helena
AHSAA Super Section South
Rd 3 Friday
6A 215
02/09
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:58
C. Preston
Wetumpka
AHSAA Super Section South
Rd 2 Friday
6A 215
01/26
W
F 0-0 3:22
J. Tilley
American Christian Academy
ACA#3 Trimatch
Round 1
285
01/26
L
F 0-0
F. Jordan
Central Tuscaloosa
ACA#3 Trimatch
Round 1
285
01/22
L
F 0-0
T. Dumas
Thomasville
ACA #2 Trimatch
Round 1
285
01/13
L
F 16-4 4:09
D. Marquess
Thompson HS
2024 Southeastern Pools
Placement (16 Man)
287
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:26
C. Johnson
Benjamin Russell
2024 Southeastern Pools
Semis & WB (16 Man)
287
01/13
L
F 4-1 0:59
R. Souther
Dalton
2024 Southeastern Pools
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
287
01/13
W
F 5-1 0:51
Q. Jones
Ft Walton Beach H S
2024 Southeastern Pools
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
287
01/12
L
F 0-0
T. Williams
Tuscaloosa County
Northridge Vs. Northside
Round 1
285
01/10
W
F 0-0
J. Tilley
American Christian Academy
ACA #2 Trimatch
Round 1
285
01/05
L
F 6-3 1:24
T. WILSON
Mcadory
6A Region 3 Duals
Round 1
285
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:42
A. Williams
Brookwood Jr-Sr
6A Region 3 Duals
Round 1
285
12/16
L
F 2-2 1:32
K. Wilson
Oak Grove
Jay Wilks Winter Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
12/16
L
F 5-2 1:12
K. Blanding
Hayden
Jay Wilks Winter Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
285
12/16
W
F 6-5 3:15
S. Williams
Hueytown
Jay Wilks Winter Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
285
12/16
W
F 5-0 1:10
J. Tilley
American Christian Academy
Jay Wilks Winter Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
285
12/12
W
F 2-0 1:00
A. Gilbert
Tuscaloosa County
TCHS Tri Match (Northridge/Dora)
Round 1
285
12/12
W
F 3-0 3:33
D. Wooten
Central Tuscaloosa
TCHS Tri Match (Northridge/Dora)
Round 1
285
12/12
L
F 6-0 2:50
K. Pryor
Dora
TCHS Tri Match (Northridge/Dora)
Round 1
285
12/08
L
F 0-0
A. Williams
Brookwood Jr-Sr
Brookwood Quad: Jackson-olin/Northridge/
Round 1
285
12/01
L
F 0-0
A. Williams
Brookwood Jr-Sr
Brookwood Quad: Northridge/John Carrol/Minor
Round 1
285
11/09
L
F 5-7 1:19
L. Clancy
Tuscaloosa County
TCHS Tri(Thompson, Northridge)
Round 1
285
11/09
L
F 4-1 1:17
A. Clark
Thompson HS
TCHS Tri(Thompson, Northridge)
Round 1
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024