Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Claire Close
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
W
MD 15-2
S. welch
Cardinal Community
2024 Pleasantville Girls Dual Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
170
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:54
A. Major
Albia
2024 Pleasantville Girls Dual Tournament
Round 4 (8 Team)
155
01/22
W
DEF 6-2 2:00
C. Smith
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
2024 Pleasantville Girls Dual Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
155
01/22
W
F 5-0 0:55
M. Catron
Ballard
2024 Pleasantville Girls Dual Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
170
01/20
L
F 7-0 3:32
E. Spurgeon
Pella
Colfax Girls Varsity Tournament
Finals
155
01/20
W
F 12-1 3:30
G. Fridley
Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas
Colfax Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 4
155
01/20
W
F 3-2 3:32
A. Metschke
Ames
Colfax Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 2
155
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:57
J. Wonders
Raccoon River-Northwest
Colfax Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 1
155
01/17
L
DEC 6-3
A. Shade
Ankeny
2024 CIML Girls Conference Tournament
Round 4
155
01/17
W
F 5-5 6:26
J. Wonders
Raccoon River-Northwest
2024 CIML Girls Conference Tournament
Round 3
155
01/17
L
F 6-2 1:09
S. Slade
Southeast Polk
2024 CIML Girls Conference Tournament
Round 2
155
01/17
W
F 4-0 2:31
G. Wright
Valley, West Des Moines
2024 CIML Girls Conference Tournament
Round 1
155
01/06
W
F 11-2 3:46
G. Wright
Valley, West Des Moines
2024 JV Ogden Girls Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
155A
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:37
G. Schiller
Nevada
2024 JV Ogden Girls Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
155A
11/18
L
M FOR 0-0
C. Wildt
Boone
2023 Central Iowa Kickoff Tournament
Consi Championship and 7th Place
145
11/18
L
DEF 0-0
L. Silvey
Iowa Falls-Alden
2023 Central Iowa Kickoff Tournament
Champ Semis & Consi Round 3
145
11/18
L
F 2-0 1:54
L. Rodgers
Woodward-Granger
2023 Central Iowa Kickoff Tournament
Champ Quarters & Consi Round 2
145
11/18
W
F 2-2 3:15
B. Mitchell
South Tama County
2023 Central Iowa Kickoff Tournament
Champ Round 2 & Consi Round 1
145
11/18
W
F 10-0 2:32
C. Wilson
Raccoon River-Northwest
2023 Central Iowa Kickoff Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
11/17
W
F 2-0 1:28
M. Parker
Martensdale-St Marys
Ballard Girls Invitational
Round 5
145
11/17
L
F 2-0 0:41
E. Kesterson
Southwest Iowa
Ballard Girls Invitational
Round 4
145
11/17
W
F 2-1 0:39
A. Lemke
Pella
Ballard Girls Invitational
Round 2
145
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022