Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
William Spain
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Team Name
Yale
Yale HS
Yale Jr Bulldogs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/24
L
DEC 4-2 SV
Z. Tanner
Coloma WC
2024 MYWAY State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
193
03/24
L
F 7-0 3:27
L. Sischo
U.P. Power
2024 MYWAY State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
193
02/14
L
DEC 7-3
L. Peters
Richmond HS
MHSAA Team Regional 121-3
Round 1
190
02/10
L
DEC 4-2
R. Gurley
New Haven HS
MHSAA District 21-3
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
190
02/10
L
DEC 4-2
C. Pittman
New Haven HS
MHSAA District 21-3
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
190
02/10
W
F 7-0 2:47
D. Langbeen
Armada HS
MHSAA District 21-3
Round 2 (16 and 32 Man)
190
02/07
L
DEC 10-9
J. Hascall
LakeVille Memorial HS
MHSAA Team District 181-3
Round 1
190
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:47
B. Bachorski
Croswell-Lexington HS
BWAC Ind Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
02/03
W
F 2-2 2:24
Z. Boedeker
North Branch HS
BWAC Ind Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:17
L. Peters
Richmond HS
BWAC Ind Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:44
S. Isaacson
Imlay City HS
BWAC Quad #2 at Cros-Lex
Round 1
190
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:36
B. Buhl
North Branch HS
BWAC Quad #2 at Cros-Lex
Round 1
190
01/31
L
MD 11-3
A. Cach
Clarkston HS
Yale HS @ Clarkston HS
Round 1
190
01/28
L
F 0-0 3:36
G. Dove
Croswell-Lexington HS
Croswell-Lexington HS @ Yale HS
Round 1
190
01/27
L
DEC 4-2
C. Pittman
New Haven HS
50th Annual Jim Peltier Classic at Yale
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
01/27
W
F 4-0 2:29
L. Humphreys
Roseville HS
50th Annual Jim Peltier Classic at Yale
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
01/27
L
DEC 10-8
L. DeSanto
Seaholm HS
50th Annual Jim Peltier Classic at Yale
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
01/19
L
DEC 5-0
P. Stanczyk
Armada HS
BWAC Quad #3 @ North Branch
Round 1
190
01/13
W
DEC 4-1
B. O`Kelly
Clio HS
Wayne Brady Classic 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
190
01/13
W
F 2-0 3:19
J. Moore
Clio HS
Wayne Brady Classic 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
190
01/13
W
F 6-2 3:51
J. Pierce
Richmond HS
Wayne Brady Classic 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
190
01/06
L
MD 18-4
I. Kemp
Airport HS (Carleton)
Dick Welsh Duals
Round 1
190
01/06
L
MD 13-2
L. Peters
Richmond HS
BWAC Quad 1 @ Richmond
Round 1
190
12/28
L
Replay
F 6-2 4:13
G. Schroeder
COLUMBUS GROVE
2023 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #5
190
12/28
L
Replay
MD 15-1
O. Pummel
INDIAN LAKE
2023 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #4
190
12/28
W
Replay
F 3-6 2:58
B. Sartor
SANDUSKY
2023 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #2
190
12/23
L
F 5-0 1:11
B. Demmer
Wyandotte Roosevelt
2023 Lapeer Christmas Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
190
12/23
L
F 9-1 5:27
C. Armstead
Davison
2023 Lapeer Christmas Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
190
12/23
L
F 2-0 0:41
W. Darish
Hartland
2023 Lapeer Christmas Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
190
12/23
W
F 10-4 5:29
L. Humphreys
Roseville
2023 Lapeer Christmas Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
190
12/09
L
DEC 4-2
A. Glinski
Rochester HS
Dakota Quad
Round 1
190
12/09
W
F 4-2 1:37
J. Waggoner
Caro HS
Birch Run Duals
Round 1
190
12/09
W
F 6-2 0:55
R. Compeau
Alpena HS
Birch Run Duals
Round 1
190
12/09
L
DEC 8-7
E. Goodrich
Birch Run HS
Birch Run Duals
Round 1
190
12/09
W
DEC 10-3
P. Lucut
Troy HS
Birch Run Duals
Round 1
190
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024