Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Moses Gutierrez
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 5-3
J. Baltierra
San Antonio Johnson
UIL Boys Region 4-6A
Rnd 3 2nd W
144
02/09
W
F 1-2 1:36
A. Lara
San Marcos
UIL Boys Region 4-6A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
144
02/09
L
F 4-0 2:00
E. Vo
Round Rock McNeil
UIL Boys Region 4-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
01/31
W
MD 11-1
A. Osorio
Harlingen
UIL Boys District 16-6A
3rd place
144
01/31
W
MD 14-2
A. Salinas
Edinburg North
UIL Boys District 16-6A
Round 5
144
01/31
L
F 9-7 6:34
L. Escobar
Edinburg Economedes
UIL Boys District 16-6A
Round 4
144
01/31
W
F 5-0 1:02
J. Morgan
Mission
UIL Boys District 16-6A
Round 2
144
01/20
W
F 2-1 1:02
J. Morgan
Mission
16-6A District Duals
Round 1
144
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:18
A. Osorio
Harlingen
16-6A District Duals
Round 1
144
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:14
R. Garcia
San Benito
16-6A District Duals
Round 1
144
01/20
L
F 3-2 3:55
L. Escobar
Edinburg Economedes
16-6A District Duals
Round 1
144
01/19
L
F 6-4 5:03
A. Salinas
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
16-6A District Duals
Round 1
144
01/19
W
F 7-2 4:58
T. Galvan
Edinburg
16-6A District Duals
Round 1
144
01/04
W
F 7-4 2:47
S. Rangel
McAllen
Weslaco @ McAllen
Round 1
144
12/30
L
MD 15-5
K. Nelson
Mission Sharyland
Snakebite Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
12/30
W
F 2-1 2:22
A. Banda
Edcouch-Elsa
Snakebite Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:17
Q. Barrera
Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
Snakebite Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
12/16
L
F 2-2 1:56
A. Osorio
Harlingen
Tomas Garces Invitational
Round 1
144
12/16
W
F 7-1 3:56
R. Garcia
San Benito
Tomas Garces Invitational
Round 1
144
12/02
W
F 8-0 2:46
G. Gamez
Los Fresnos
2023 Mustang Duals
Round 1
144
12/02
W
F 2-1 3:24
A. Banda
Edcouch-Elsa
2023 Mustang Duals
Round 1
144
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:17
D. Pena
La Joya
2023 Mustang Duals
Round 1
144
12/01
W
F 12-6 5:47
R. Vasquez
Edinburg
2023 Mustang Duals
Round 1
144
11/18
L
F 6-0 3:43
R. SALINAS
McAllen Memorial
Thanksgiving Throwdown
Day 2: Round 2: Consolation Semis (16 Man)
144
11/18
L
MD 16-6
N. Washington
Edinburg Vela
Thanksgiving Throwdown
Day 2: Round 1: Semis (16 Man)
144
11/17
W
F 2-0 1:52
I. Moreno
Weslaco
Thanksgiving Throwdown
Day 1: Round 2: Quarters & Consolation 1 (16 Man)
144
11/17
W
F 0-0
P. Forfeit
La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
Thanksgiving Throwdown
Day 1: Round 1 (16 Man)
144
11/09
W
F 2-0 0:42
A. Villarreal
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North
Weslaco @ Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North
Round 1
144
11/09
L
F 11-6 4:44
B. Bravo
Mission Sharyland Pioneer
Mission Sharyland Pioneer @ Weslaco
Round 1
144
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023