Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Josue Resendez
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Grulla
Rio Grande City Grulla
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 4-5 4:15
R. Molar
Mission Sharyland Pioneer
UIL Boys Region 4-5A
Rnd 3 2nd W
113
02/09
W
DEC 13-10
C. Stevens
Leander Rouse
UIL Boys Region 4-5A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
113
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:24
L. Vela
Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
UIL Boys Region 4-5A
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/02
L
DEC 13-7
R. Molar
Mission Sharyland Pioneer
UIL Boys District 16-5A
Round 6
113
02/02
W
F 7-0 2:03
J. Molina
Roma
UIL Boys District 16-5A
Round 5
113
02/02
L
F 2-0 2:00
K. Vazquez
Vanguard Academy Rembrandt-Pharr
UIL Boys District 16-5A
Round 4
113
02/01
W
TF 19-3 4:23
P. Jimenez
La Joya Palmview
UIL Boys District 16-5A
Round 2
113
02/01
W
NC 0-0
J. Molina
Roma
UIL Boys District 16-5A
True 4th
113
01/20
L
F 4-0 3:22
M. Castillo
Mission Sharyland
District 16-5A Boys Duals Championship
Round 1 (16 Team)
120
01/12
L
DEC 7-5
S. Trevino
Weslaco East
RGC Quad Meet
Round 1
120
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:36
A. Campos
Edcouch-Elsa
RGC Quad Meet
Round 1
120
12/30
L
F 4-5 2:33
J. Ozuna
Rio Grande City
Snakebite Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113
12/30
W
F 7-2 3:42
R. Molar
Mission Sharyland Pioneer
Snakebite Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/30
W
DQ 0-0
A. Baker
Mission Sharyland
Snakebite Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/30
W
F 12-2 1:56
A. Ramirez
Edinburg Economedes
Snakebite Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:43
A. Campos
Edcouch-Elsa
Tiger Takedown
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/21
W
F 3-2 1:47
I. Serna
Mission Sharyland Pioneer
Tiger Takedown
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/21
L
F 9-1 3:19
J. Cabrera
Roma
Tiger Takedown
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/09
L
F 7-5 5:15
S. Trevino
Weslaco East
11th annual Boys Gator Roll Classic
Round 6
120
12/09
W
F 7-0 2:18
J. GRIFFITH
Mcallen Memorial
11th annual Boys Gator Roll Classic
Round 3
120
12/02
W
F 6-3 2:25
A. CAUDILLO
McAllen Memorial
2023 Mustang Duals1
Round 1
120
12/01
L
TF 17-0 3:20
S. Contreras
Mission Sharyland Pioneer
2023 Mustang Duals1
Round 1
120
12/01
L
F 2-4 5:04
N. Ortega
Comal Canyon
2023 Mustang Duals1
Round 1
120
12/01
L
F 6-2 3:10
M. Castillo
Mission Sharyland
2023 Mustang Duals1
Round 1
120
11/16
W
DEC 3-1
M. Bradley
McAllen
Grulla Quad
Round 1
126
11/11
L
F 8-8 3:53
A. Campos
Edcouch-Elsa
Mission Tri Meet
Round 1
120
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023