Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jayden Nelson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
Gateway (Fort Myers)
Satsuma
Satsuma JH
Satsuma MS
Winslow
Winslow
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 0-0 1:25
C. Horton
Bishop Verot
FHSAA 1A D12
Placements
144
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:59
A. Pimenta
Aubrey Rogers
FHSAA 1A D12
Round 5 (Consi Semis)
144
02/16
W
F 3-2 2:28
C. Bates
Southwest Florida Christian Academy
FHSAA 1A D12
Round 4 (Semis and WB3)
144
02/16
L
F 2-0 1:47
D. Jackson
La Belle
FHSAA 1A D12
Round 2 (Quarters and WB1)
144
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:37
J. Perez
Dunbar H.S.
LCAC Boys Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:38
A. Dearmas-Vasquez
Island Coast
LCAC Boys Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:23
L. York
Mariner
LCAC Boys Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
01/27
L
DEC 9-6
G. Veale
Houston Academy MS
Toro Tussle
Placement
157 MS
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:12
J. Ehrenhat
Spanish Fort MS
Toro Tussle
Round 1 (3 Man)
157 MS
01/20
L
F 0-0 3:48
N. Jean-Baptiste
East Lee County
Eric Paul Duals
Round 1
144
01/20
W
F 0-0 5:16
L. Carballo
Lehigh Senior
Eric Paul Duals
Round 1
144
01/12
L
FOR 0-0
B. Covington
Dixie
59th Doc Wright Invite Boys
Round 4 (Rd of 16 & Cons Rd 3 (1/32, 3/64)
175
01/12
L
FOR 0-0
R. Stallworth
Yuma Catholic
59th Doc Wright Invite Boys
Round 2 (Rd of 32 & Cons Rd 1)
175
01/06
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:19
J. Henderson
Shiprock
Joseph City Boys Invitational
Round 6.5
175
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
M. Mangiola
Flagstaff
Joseph City Boys Invitational
Round 6
175
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:10
K. Bennett
Page
Joseph City Boys Invitational
Round 5
175
01/06
L
F 3-2 1:21
J. Nunez
Arizona Lutheran HS
Joseph City Boys Invitational
Round 4
175
01/06
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:11
D. Morales
American Leadership Academy Queen Creek
Joseph City Boys Invitational
Round 3
175
01/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:27
G. Lott
Flagstaff
Joseph City Boys Invitational
Round 2
175
12/15
L
F 12-0 5:35
G.
Baldwin County
BC/Thomasville/Satsuma Tri-Match
Round 1
175
12/14
L
F 7-0 2:18
A. Pitts
Thomasville HS
BC/Thomasville/Satsuma Tri-Match
Round 1
175
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:26
J. Graham
Mary G Montgomery
MGM/Vancleave/Satsuma/Davidson
Round 1
175
12/14
L
TF 18-3 4:25
E. Nickles
Vancleave High School
MGM/Vancleave/Satsuma/Davidson
Round 1
175
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:14
J. Koon
Gulf Shores JH
2023 Snow Road Showdown
Placement Matches/RR Rd 5
JH 165
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:31
D. Clark
Mary G. Montgomery JH
2023 Snow Road Showdown
Conso Semis/RR Rd 4
JH 165
12/09
L
F 7-0 1:18
K. Williams
Gulf Shores JH
2023 Snow Road Showdown
Semifinals/RR Rd 3
JH 165
12/09
W
F 4-0 0:26
D. Mayfield
Saraland JH
2023 Snow Road Showdown
Quarterfinals/Conso Rd 1/RR Rd 1
JH 165
12/08
L
F 0-0 1:32
A. Jessop
St. Johns
St. Johns Multiple
Round 1
175
12/07
L
F 0-0
B. Nelson
Chinle
St. Johns Multiple
Round 1
175
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:35
R. Garcia
Joseph City
Pat Kenny Invitational 2023
Tournament Round1
175
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:43
D. Ownspipe
Hopi
Pat Kenny Invitational 2023
Round 5
175
12/02
L
F 4-1 1:48
R. Ray
Round Valley
Pat Kenny Invitational 2023
Round 4
175
12/01
W
FOR 0-0
D. Begay
---
Pat Kenny Invitational 2023
Round 2
175
12/01
L
F 5-2 1:43
K. Carr
Tuba City
Pat Kenny Invitational 2023
Round 1
175
12/01
W
F 7-6 4:57
J. Dean
W. S. Neal
Escambia County Trimatch
Round 1
175
12/01
L
MD 13-0
L. Riley
Escambia County
Escambia County Trimatch
Round 1
175
11/29
L
F 2-1 0:47
E. Everett
Mary G Montgomery
Quad @ Satsuma (Satsuma/ECHS/MGM/Alma Bryant)
Round 1
175
11/29
L
F 2-2 1:41
G. Queen
Holbrook
Joseph City Boys Jamboree
Round 4
175
11/29
L
F 5-1 2:49
L. Riley
Escambia County
Quad @ Satsuma (Satsuma/ECHS/MGM/Alma Bryant)
Round 1
175
11/28
L
F 2-0 0:17
B. Rico
Williams High School
Joseph City Boys Jamboree
Round 3
175
11/28
L
F 8-0 2:31
D. Nez
Holbrook
Joseph City Boys Jamboree
Round 1
175
11/20
L
F 5-1 4:44
C. Thompson
St Michael Catholic High School
Bayside Tri w/ Satsuma and St Michael`s
Round 1
175
11/20
L
F 2-0 0:32
R. Fugard
Bayside Academy
Bayside Tri w/ Satsuma and St Michael`s
Round 1
175
11/15
L
F 2-0 0:12
C. Benitez
Baldwin County
BCHS / Satsuma / J.U. Blacksher
Round 1
175
11/15
L
MD 18-9
P. White
J.U. Blacksher
BCHS / Satsuma / J.U. Blacksher
Round 1
175
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022