Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rafael Ahmedov
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
FOR 0-0
A. Yarram
Denmark
GHSA Class 7A Region 6
5th Place
132
02/03
L
MD 10-2
Q. Jenkins
South Forsyth H.S.
GHSA Class 7A Region 6
Consi Semi
132
02/03
L
DEC 4-1
D. Share
Lambert
GHSA Class 7A Region 6
Quarters
132
01/27
L
MD 12-0
J. Stanley
Pickens
Burnt Mountain Classic 2024
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/27
W
F 14-2 2:46
J. Higgins
Alpharetta
Burnt Mountain Classic 2024
Quarters & Conso 3
132
01/27
W
F 5-0 1:56
M. Rodriguez
Southeast Whitfield
Burnt Mountain Classic 2024
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/26
L
MD 13-5
E. Torres
Christian Heritage
Burnt Mountain Classic 2024
Round of 16 & WB1 (32 Man)
132
01/26
W
F 2-0 2:42
C. Hathaway
Ridgeland
Burnt Mountain Classic 2024
Round of 32 (32 Man)
132
01/15
L
DEC 12-5
T. Jenkins
South Forsyth H.S.
Region 6 7A Dual Championships
Round 1
132
01/13
L
MD 15-2
N. Pixley
Denmark
Region 6 7A Dual Championships
Round 1
132
01/13
L
MD 10-2
N. Pixley
Denmark
Region 6 7A Dual Championships
Round 1
132
12/09
L
MD 14-4
Z. Karadeniz
Riverwood
2023 Lion Duals at the Ridge
Placement (4 Team)
138
12/09
W
F 2-4 4:20
J. ALLEN
SW Dekalb
2023 Lion Duals at the Ridge
Semis (4 Team)
138
12/09
L
MD 12-1
J. Rogers
Brookwood
2023 Lion Duals at the Ridge
---
138
12/09
L
DEC 13-6
M. Rhodes
Flowery Branch
2023 Lion Duals at the Ridge
---
138
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023