Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carter Turner
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
MD 16-6
D. Freeman
South Iredell
NCHSAA 4A West Regional
3rd Wrestleback
126
02/10
W
MD 17-3
F. Cunningham
Mooresville Senior
NCHSAA 4A West Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/10
L
F 8-2 5:39
M. Yount
South Caldwell
NCHSAA 4A West Regional
Quarters
126
01/28
L
F 0-0
T. Thao
Davie
4A State Duals Rounds 1 & 2 @ Davie
Round 1
126
01/27
L
F 4-0 1:33
T. Thao
Davie
4A State Duals Rounds 1 & 2 @ Davie
Round 1
126
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:40
L. Bean
Olympic
2024 SoMeck 4A Conference Tournament
First Place
126
01/20
W
F 8-0 1:22
X. Myles
Palisades
2024 SoMeck 4A Conference Tournament
Semifinals
126
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:56
A. King
Weddington
Bob Mauldlin Mat News Classic
Round 1
126
01/13
L
DEC 11-9 SV
C. McGuire
Enka
Bob Mauldlin Mat News Classic
Round 1
126
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:34
T. Hinson
Piedmont
Bob Mauldlin Mat News Classic
Round 1
126
01/11
W
TF 17-2
J. Davis
Ardrey Kell
Quad at Ardrey Kell (Myers Park, South Point, Indian Land)
Round 1
126
01/08
L
F 0-0
T. Lawrence
Northwest Guilford
Husky Duals
Round 1
126
01/06
W
DEC 15-13
E. Collier
Providence
Husky Duals
Round 1
126
01/06
L
F 0-0
C. Herbert
Hough
Husky Duals
Round 1
126
12/02
L
F 4-1 1:55
T. Billings
Central Davidson
2023 Jim Hayes Invitational
Cons 2
126
12/02
W
M FOR 0-2
C. Hege
Hopewell
2023 Jim Hayes Invitational
Cons 1
126
12/02
L
F 7-5 3:17
P. Hinson
South Rowan
2023 Jim Hayes Invitational
Round of 16
126
11/22
L
F 2-0 1:07
L. Mahon
Lake Norman
East Mecklenburg, Concord, Myers Park @ Lake Norman
Round 1
126
11/21
W
F 8-0 2:31
D. Byrd
Concord
East Mecklenburg, Concord, Myers Park @ Lake Norman
Round 1
126
11/18
L
F 9-0 2:40
L. Davis
Kings Mountain
2023 Husky Invitational
Cons SF
126
11/18
L
MD 12-3
A. Lopez
R-S Central
2023 Husky Invitational
Semis
126
11/18
W
TF 19-2 5:51
J. Buckey
Jay M. Robinson
2023 Husky Invitational
Quarterfinals
126
11/17
L
F 1-14
B. Pollards
Ashbrook
East Meck Quad
Round 1
126
11/16
L
DEC 12-11
C. Smith
Central Academy of Technology and Arts
East Meck Quad
Round 1
126
11/16
W
DEC 8-6
A. LaPorte
East Mecklenburg
East Meck Quad
Round 1
126
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021