Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Austin Wright
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
DEC 8-1
H. Wang
Coppell
UIL District 4-6A JV - Boys
Round 3
150B
02/02
L
F 5-0 2:41
E. Kadri
Coppell
UIL District 4-6A JV - Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
150B
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:38
L. Gentry
White Settlement Brewer
2024 Junior Varsity Trojan Classic
Round 5 3rd place
137-142
01/11
W
F 6-4 2:19
T. Basinger
Wylie
2024 Junior Varsity Trojan Classic
Round 3
137-142
01/11
L
F 6-2 3:47
A. Briseno
Keller Fossil Ridge
2024 Junior Varsity Trojan Classic
Round 2
137-142
01/11
W
F 4-3 2:35
C. Nguyen
Wylie East
2024 Junior Varsity Trojan Classic
Round 1 Quarterfinals (8 Man)
137-142
01/06
L
DEC 4-1
A. Brown
Rockwall Heath
2024 JV Lamar Invitational
Round 1
145-150
11/30
L
F 5-1 2:53
M. Mangham
Midlothian Heritage
JV Mike McCready Memorial
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
143-144
11/30
L
F 4-0 1:25
A. Carrasco
Argyle
JV Mike McCready Memorial
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
143-144
11/21
L
DEC 12-7
I. Leon
Northwest
Thanksgiving Throwdown
Round 1
144
11/20
L
F 0-15
C. Wilson
Frisco Wakeland
Turkey Quad
Round 1
150
11/16
L
MD 14-1
C. Gale
Keller Timber Creek
MARTIN JV INVITATIONAL
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
142-152
11/16
L
F 4-2 2:00
M. Mendoza
Arlington Houston
MARTIN JV INVITATIONAL
Round 1 (16 Man)
142-152
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022