Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Graciela Acosta
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Team Name
Euless Trinity
Euless Trinity (Girls)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:24
L. Thomas
Katy Paetow
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Girls
Semis (4 Team)
114
01/19
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:39
I. Mallidi
Coppell
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
114
01/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:13
E. Ortega
Prosper Rock Hill
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Girls
Round 1 (16 Team)
114
01/19
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:30
L. Escamilla
Arlington Lamar
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Girls
2nd Wrestleback and Semi-Finals(16 Team)
114
01/12
L
DEC 10-4
A. Sneed
Arlington Martin
2024 Lady Trojan Classic
Round 6 Quarters
107
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:45
P. Bocanegra
El Paso Socorro
2024 Lady Trojan Classic
Round 5 Conc 4 Champ 1
107
01/12
L
F 4-6 3:47
V. Sixtos
Grand Prairie
2024 Lady Trojan Classic
Round 4 Champ Conc 3
107
01/12
W
F 0-0 0:52
M. Pickrell
Little Elm
2024 Lady Trojan Classic
Round 2 Champ 1 Conc 1
107
12/20
W
F 4-0 0:53
L. Puente
Hurst Bell
Burleson & Trinity Tri
Round 1
114
12/20
W
F 4-1 0:39
K. Gurry
Burleson
Burleson & Trinity Tri
Round 1
114
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:21
A. Tobar
South Grand Prairie
Euless Trinity @ South Grand Prairie
Round 1
114
12/15
W
DEF 0-0
A. Gonzalez
Arlington Houston
Arlington Houston @ Euless Trinity
Round 1
114
12/08
L
F 5-0 0:43
N. Castleberry
Amarillo
5th Annual Texas Womens Classic
Round 3 Champ 3 Cons 2
114
12/08
L
F 4-2 1:34
K. Sanchez
Dallas Hillcrest
5th Annual Texas Womens Classic
Round 2 Champ 2 Conc 1
114
12/02
L
F 5-0 2:33
B. Sanchez
Arlington Martin
Girls Mike McCready
Placement Matches (32 Man)
114
12/02
W
F 4-2 1:17
M. Aguero
Midlothian Heritage
Girls Mike McCready
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
114
12/02
L
F 3-2 1:32
A. Irons
Princeton
Girls Mike McCready
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
114
12/01
W
F 2-3 2:13
F. Gatlin
Argyle
Girls Mike McCready
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
114
12/01
W
F 5-1 0:57
J. Velkovska
Frisco Lebanon Trail
Girls Mike McCready
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
114
11/21
W
F 4-1 1:47
J. Cho
Lewisville Flower Mound
Thanksgiving Throwdown
Round 1
114
11/21
W
F 3-2 0:44
A. Park
Northwest
The Colony Quad
Round 1
114
11/21
W
F 5-0 0:57
N. Anup
Lewisville The Colony
Thanksgiving Throwdown
Round 1
114
11/20
L
F 0-0
B. Sanchez
Arlington Martin
Trinity Thanksgiving Quad
Round 1
114
11/17
W
F 9-7 3:51
K. McCalister
Keller Central
Martin Girls Invitational
5th
114
11/17
W
F 2-0 1:01
T. Laub
Amarillo Caprock
Martin Girls Invitational
5th
114
11/17
L
TF 17-2 3:26
V. Cruz
Conroe Woodlands College Park
Martin Girls Invitational
Quarters and Consi
114
11/11
W
F 2-3 1:13
G. Robledo
South Grand Prairie
Timber Creek Girls Fall Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
114
11/11
W
F 6-0 0:25
M. Cluver
Dripping Springs High School
Timber Creek Girls Fall Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
114
11/11
L
F 2-5 1:53
A. Lewis
Northwest Eaton (Girls)
Timber Creek Girls Fall Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
114
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:30
A. Park
Northwest (Girls)
Timber Creek Girls Fall Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
114
11/08
W
F 0-0
F. Roseberry
Grand Prairie
Grand Prairie @ Euless Trinity
Round 1
114
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024