Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ciara Barrera
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 4-2 2:17
N. Rosas
San Antonio MacArthur
UIL Girls Region 4-5A
Finals
165
02/10
L
F 5-4 3:22
J. Reyes
Corpus Christi Ray
UIL Girls Region 4-5A
Rnd 5 Cons Semis
165
02/10
W
F 2-0 2:42
D. Gil
Austin Crockett
UIL Girls Region 4-5A
Rnd 4 Semis & 3rd WB
165
02/09
W
F 0-0 0:55
M. Valdez
Donna North
UIL Girls Region 4-5A
Rnd 3 2nd W
165
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:56
G. Passno
Buda Hays
UIL Girls Region 4-5A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
165
02/09
L
F 0-0 1:18
P. Vivar
Brownsville Lopez
UIL Girls Region 4-5A
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:29
L. Escamilla
Pharr Valley View
UIL Girls District 16-5A
Round 6
165
02/02
W
F 6-6 2:54
D. Vega
McAllen Rowe
UIL Girls District 16-5A
Round 4
165
01/27
L
F 2-4 1:36
C. Hernandez
Roma
16-5A Girls JV District Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
165.0
01/18
W
F 5-1 1:41
C. Garza
Rio Grande City Grulla
District 16-5A Girls Duals Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
165
01/18
W
F 3-2 0:52
S. Garcia
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North
District 16-5A Girls Duals Championship
Round 1 (16 Team)
165
01/13
W
F 2-2 1:29
J. Velasco
Brownsville Veterans Memorial
Lobo Tri Meet
Round 1
165
01/13
L
F 5-2 1:39
P. Vivar
Brownsville Lopez
Lobo Tri Meet
Round 1
165
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:49
C. Garza
Rio Grande City Grulla
RGC Quad Meet
Round 1
165
01/05
L
M FOR 0-0
L. Escamilla
Pharr Valley View
All American Cat Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
01/05
L
DEF 4-4 3:28
N. Rodriguez
Edinburg North
All American Cat Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:44
J. Velasco
Brownsville Veterans Memorial
Snakebite Invitational Girls
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
165.0
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:50
C. Garza
Rio Grande City Grulla
Snakebite Invitational Girls
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165.0
12/30
L
F 2-3 3:25
L. Escamilla
Pharr Valley View
Snakebite Invitational Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165.0
12/22
W
F 11-1 2:11
J. Velasco
Brownsville Veterans Memorial
Tiger Takedown Girls
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
165
12/21
W
F 7-1 1:30
C. Garza
Rio Grande City Grulla
Tiger Takedown Girls
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
12/21
L
F 7-3 3:09
J. Garcia
La Joya
Tiger Takedown Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:27
A. Benavidez
Edinburg Vela
Tiger Takedown Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:45
J. Perez
Mission Veterans Memorial
Rio Grande City @ Mission Veterans Memorial
Round 1
165
11/21
W
FOR 0-0
A. Martinez
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
BearDown RoundRobin (Girls)
Round 5 (5 Man)
158-165
11/21
L
F 6-5 2:57
L. Hernandez
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
BearDown RoundRobin (Girls)
Round 4 (5 Man)
158-165
11/21
L
F 8-4 3:23
B. Shefke
Pharr Valley View
BearDown RoundRobin (Girls)
Round 2
158-165
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023