Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Erin Rosales
Results
High School Results
Team Name
San Antonio Churchill
San Antonio Churchill (Girls)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 8-0 1:34
A. Toler
New Braunfels
UIL Girls District 15-6A
Round 6
114
02/01
L
M FOR 2-1
G. Bielefeld
San Antonio Madison
UIL Girls District 15-6A
Round 5
114
01/31
L
F 2-0 0:32
A. Lopez
San Antonio Johnson
UIL Girls District 15-6A
Round 2
114
01/26
L
F 4-0 0:49
Y. Casas
San Antonio Highlands
Churchill Senior Night Tri
Round 1
114
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:28
K. Oliver
Buda Hays
Churchill Senior Night Tri
Round 1
114
01/20
L
F 5-0 2:44
C. Rodriguez
Langham Creek (Girls)
2024 Tiger Classic Girls
Wrestle Back 2
114
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:15
E. Grider
Cypress Woods (Girls)
2024 Tiger Classic Girls
Round 1
114
01/17
L
F 7-1 1:36
S. Rieschick
Comal Smithson Valley
San Antonio Churchill @ Comal Smithson Valley
Round 1
114
01/13
L
DEC 8-6
L. DeRaffele
Austin Westlake
Cavalier Classic - HS Girls 2024
Round 3
114
01/13
L
TF 17-1 5:01
C. Reyes
Buda Johnson
Cavalier Classic - HS Girls 2024
Round 1
114
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:21
M. Corral
El Paso Montwood
21st Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Girls 114
01/05
L
F 8-0 1:35
Y. Zepeda
Langham Creek
21st Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
Round 1 (64 Man)
Girls 114
12/30
L
F 0-0
D. Garcia
San Antonio Reagan
Gillespie Duals
Round 1
114
11/18
L
F 4-0 3:00
E. Green
Comal Smithson Valley (Girls)
2023 Charger Classic GV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
114
11/18
L
F 13-1 3:50
R. Ridling
San Antonio Churchill (Girls)
2023 Charger Classic GV
R1
114
11/11
L
F 6-0 1:37
K. Webb
San Antonio Veterans Memorial
2023 Lady Knight Tournament
Cons. Round 2 (12 Man)
114JV
11/11
W
DEC 4-2 SV
A. Anaya
San Antonio MacArthur
2023 Lady Knight Tournament
Cons. Round 1 (12 Man)
114JV
11/11
L
F 4-1 1:32
V. Ornelas
Comal Pieper
2023 Lady Knight Tournament
Quarters (12 Man)
114JV
11/09
W
F 6-0 3:00
V. Mancilla
San Antonio LEE
WC, LEE & TR
Round 1
120
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020