Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Laila Wetzel
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Team Name
New Braunfels
New Braunfels (Girls)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 7-1 2:55
R. Terry
Temple
UIL Girls Region 4-6A
Finals
107
02/10
L
F 13-0 4:41
A. Escareno
Buda Johnson
UIL Girls Region 4-6A
Rnd 5 Cons Semis
107
02/10
W
F 8-0 5:00
Z. Garza
Mission
UIL Girls Region 4-6A
Rnd 4 Semis & 3rd WB
107
02/10
W
F 5-0 2:31
C. Tankersley
Cedar Park Vista Ridge
UIL Girls Region 4-6A
Rnd 3 2nd W
107
02/09
W
F 4-0 2:31
M. Reyes
Weslaco
UIL Girls Region 4-6A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
107
02/09
L
F 10-1 2:36
A. Escareno
Buda Johnson
UIL Girls Region 4-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
107
02/01
W
NC 0-0
V. Gaona
San Antonio Madison
UIL Girls District 15-6A
True 4th
107
02/01
L
MD 8-0
R. Ridling
San Antonio Churchill
UIL Girls District 15-6A
Round 6
107
02/01
W
TF 15-0 4:50
R. Masters
Schertz Clemens
UIL Girls District 15-6A
Round 5
107
02/01
L
F 4-2 3:59
S. Spielmann
San Antonio Reagan
UIL Girls District 15-6A
Round 4
107
01/31
W
F 6-5 3:27
V. Gaona
San Antonio Madison
UIL Girls District 15-6A
Round 2
107
01/20
L
DEC 10-8
N. Nuevo
Pflugerville Connally
2024 Sharyl Pederson Lady Maverick
R6 Semis
107
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:00
S. Cooley
Killeen Ellison
2024 Sharyl Pederson Lady Maverick
R5 Cons
107
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:32
R. Corley
Cedar Park
2024 Sharyl Pederson Lady Maverick
R4 Qtrs
107
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:21
M. Cluver
Dripping Springs High School
2024 Sharyl Pederson Lady Maverick
R2
107
01/18
W
DEF 4-0 4:00
M. Campbell
San Antonio Johnson
San Antonio Johnson @ New Braunfels
Round 1
107
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:44
R. Corley
Cedar Park
SVHS Ranger Rumble
Round 1
107
01/13
L
F 2-2 1:31
T. Niece
Leander Glenn
SVHS Ranger Rumble
Round 1
107
01/05
L
F 3-2 2:40
Y. villarreal
Conroe
21st Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
Girls107
01/05
L
F 4-0 3:19
T. Duran
Corpus Christi King
21st Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
Round 1 (64 Man)
Girls107
12/26
L
F 0-0
S. Rieschick
Comal Smithson Valley
Tri Meet - NB, SV, TR
Round 1
114
12/12
L
F 0-0
A. URIAS
Cibolo Steele
Cibolo Steele @ New Braunfels
Round 1
114
12/02
L
F 7-6 2:59
D. Estrada
Anna
2023 Ladies Rumble at the Rock
Quarters & Cons
G114
12/01
W
F 6-0 4:29
L. Lopez
Frisco Memorial
2023 Ladies Rumble at the Rock
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
G114
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:20
T. Simpson
Amarillo Tascosa (Girls)
2023 Ladies Rumble at the Rock
Round 1 16 Round 2 32
G114
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:04
B. Quinn
Keller
2023 Ladies Rumble at the Rock
Round 1 (32 Man)
G114
11/18
L
F 3-4 2:31
E. Sanchez
San Antonio Wagner
2023 Charger Classic GV
WB Round 1 (24 Man)
120
11/18
L
F 5-5 4:55
A. Uribe
El Paso Jefferson (Girls)
2023 Charger Classic GV
Round 2 (24 Man)
120
11/18
W
F 3-0 0:35
D. Guillen
Kyle Lehman
2023 Charger Classic GV
Round 1 (24 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024