Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Avianna De Leon
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Team Name
Takedown Elite
Takedown Elite Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
F 2-0 0:38
K. Vicente
NM BEAST
2024 Greater Southwest Nationals Indiv
Round 5 (5 Man)
35
03/09
W
DEC 2-0
L. Chavez
VC Outlaws
2024 Greater Southwest Nationals Indiv
Round 4 (5 Man)
35
03/09
L
F 2-0 0:20
P. Valerio
Bad Cats Wrestling Club
2024 Greater Southwest Nationals Indiv
Round 2 (5 Man)
35
03/09
L
F 4-0 0:36
I. Estrada
VC Outlaws
2024 Greater Southwest Nationals Indiv
Round 1 (5 Man)
35
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:07
T. Castaneda
El Paso Wildcats Wrestling Club
Far West Region Championships
Round 4
35
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:19
Y. Navarro
El Paso Supers Wrestling Club
Far West Region Championships
Round 3
35
02/18
W
TF 15-0 1:38
L. Cazares
El Paso Wildcats Wrestling Club
Far West Region Championships
Round 2
35
02/11
W
DEC 11-4
T. Leyva
El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club
2024 St. Valentine`s Matsacre
Round 4 (5 Man)
35
02/11
W
F 12-2 2:25
L. Cazares
El Paso Wildcats Wrestling Club
2024 St. Valentine`s Matsacre
Round 3 (5 Man)
35
02/11
W
F 6-3 2:17
Y. Navarro
El Paso Supers Wrestling Club
2024 St. Valentine`s Matsacre
Round 2 (5 Man)
35
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:29
T. Castaneda
El Paso Wildcats Wrestling Club
2024 St. Valentine`s Matsacre
Round 1 (5 Man)
35
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:18
T. Leyva
El Paso Enforcers Wrestling
Sharpest in the Southwest
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
35
02/04
W
F 5-0 0:28
L. Cazares
El Paso Wildcats
Sharpest in the Southwest
Placement Matches (8 Man)
35
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:13
Y. Navarro
El Paso Supers Wrestling Club
Sharpest in the Southwest
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
35
02/04
L
F 2-2 0:41
T. Castaneda
El Paso Wildcats
Sharpest in the Southwest
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
35
01/21
L
DEC 11-6
Y. Navarro
El Paso Supers Wrestling Club
Baddest on the Border
Round 5
35
01/21
W
DEC 9-7
L. Cazares
El Paso Wildcats
Baddest on the Border
Round 4
35
01/21
L
F 9-2 1:18
T. Castaneda
El Paso Wildcats
Baddest on the Border
Round 3
35
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:33
M. Martinez
Capital City Jr Wrestling
Wintertime Chingasos
Round 3 (4 Man)
32
01/07
W
F 7-0 1:19
M. Martinez
Capital City Jr Wrestling
Wintertime Chingasos
Round 2 (4 Man)
32
01/07
L
F 0-0 1:00
K. Martinez
Bad Cats Wrestling Club
Wintertime Chingasos
Round 1 (4 Man)
32
12/17
L
FOR 0-0
J. Apodaca
SWAT
Crash and Clash RIWC Qualifier
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
32/35
12/17
L
FOR 0-0
M. Rios
Los Lunas Tigers Jr Wrestling
Crash and Clash RIWC Qualifier
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
32/35
12/10
L
F 5-0 0:14
E. Palomino
NM Beast
Grant County Elite`s Southern Brawl
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
40
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:18
K. Waters
El Paso Enforcers WC
Grant County Elite`s Southern Brawl
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
40
12/09
W
F 6-1 1:20
T. Leyva
El Paso Enforcers Wrestling
Edge of Texas Nationals 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
35
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:18
L. Cazares
El Paso Wildcats Wrestling Club
Edge of Texas Nationals 2023
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
35
12/09
L
F 0-0 0:05
T. Castaneda
El Paso Wildcats Wrestling Club
Edge of Texas Nationals 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
35
12/09
L
NC 0-0
T. Castaneda
El Paso Wildcats Wrestling Club
Edge of Texas Nationals 2023
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
35
11/05
L
FOR 0-0
J. Rodriguez
Cobre Wrestling
Sun City Shootout
Semis & Wrestleback
35
11/05
L
FOR 0-0
L. Cazares
El Paso Wildcats Wrestling Club
Sun City Shootout
Quarters & WB
35
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024