Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
David Lewis
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Dukes Wrestling
Gloucester
Gloucester
Gloucester Wrestling Associati
Guerrilla Wrestling (GWA)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
L
F 14-1 3:54
K. Flamer
Heavy Hitting Hammers
2024 HHH Battle of the Hammers Folkstyle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
03/17
W
F 2-0 1:05
T. Guiliani
Virginia Beach
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 SPRING CLASSIC
Champ. Rd. 3 & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
03/17
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:15
J. Bloise
New Kent Wrestling Club
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 SPRING CLASSIC
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
03/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:32
A. Sumners
K-VEGAS ELITE
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 SPRING CLASSIC
Champ. Rd. 2 & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
03/17
W
F 2-0 1:26
T. Fauntleroy
Great Bridge
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 SPRING CLASSIC
Champ. Rd. 1 (16 Man)
120
02/25
L
Replay
MD 12-1
M. Filippo
Great Neck Wrestling Club
2024 VAWA Folkstyle State Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
N. Milton
Smith Mountain Lake Wrestling
2024 VAWA Folkstyle State Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
02/25
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:49
J. Spence
Machine Shed
2024 VAWA Folkstyle State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
02/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:46
K. Spaulding
Red Lion
2024 VAWA Folkstyle State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
02/25
L
Replay
MD 11-0
C. Thompson
Machine Shed
2024 VAWA Folkstyle State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
02/25
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:58
W. Downard
New kent
2024 VAWA Folkstyle State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
B. Owens
Hanover
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
Second Round Conso 5-6:30pm
4-120
02/16
W
Replay
F 0-0 0:52
J. Knupp
Woodgrove High School
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
1st WB 1-2:30pm
4-120
02/16
L
Replay
F 7-1 3:03
S. Ayo
Spotsylvania
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
First Round 10am-1pm
4-120
02/03
W
DEC 7-6
T. Johnson
Phoebus
2024 VHSL Class 4 Region A
3/4 & 5/6 (16 Man)
120
02/03
W
F 7-0 2:19
K. Griffin
Churchland
2024 VHSL Class 4 Region A
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/03
L
DEC 10-3
D. Mackey
Denbigh
2024 VHSL Class 4 Region A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/27
W
DEC 6-5
K. Dam
Menchville
2024 Peninsula Wrestling Districts
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:55
L. Allen
Denbigh
2024 Peninsula Wrestling Districts
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/27
L
DEC 12-10 SV
T. Johnson
Phoebus
2024 Peninsula Wrestling Districts
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/27
W
DEC 7-0
C. Sierra
Woodside
2024 Peninsula Wrestling Districts
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/25
L
DEC 7-1
A. Brown
Bruton
Tri: Hampton and Bruton @ Gloucester
Round 1
120
01/20
L
MD 13-3
D. Mackey
Denbigh
2024 Lafayette Ram Rumble
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/20
L
F 6-3 4:00
R. Watts
Varina
2024 Lafayette Ram Rumble
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
01/19
W
FOR 0-0
L. Starnes
Liberty Christian
2024 Lafayette Ram Rumble
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:27
E. Prado
LC Bird
2024 Lafayette Ram Rumble
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
01/18
W
F 0-0
T. Harper
Woodside
Woodside vs Bethel and Gloucesrwe
Round 1
120
01/11
L
DEC 8-7 SV
K. Dam
Menchville
Gloucester Quad
Round 1
120
01/07
L
F 13-1 2:44
S. Cardenas
Mathews
Mathews Invitational
1st & 3rd Place (8-16-32 Man)
120
01/07
W
DEC 4-3
K. Dam
Menchville
Mathews Invitational
Consi-Semi`s (8-16-32 Man)
120
01/06
W
F 8-0 4:05
A. Anthony
Caroline
Mathews Invitational
Semis & Consi-Quarters (8-16-32 Man)
120
01/06
W
F 9-2 4:46
A. Vitela
Caroline
Mathews Invitational
2nd WB (16 Man) 4th WB (32 Man)
120
01/06
L
F 9-4 3:39
X. Hurley
Lafayette
Mathews Invitational
Round 2 & 1st WB (32 Man) Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/04
W
F 0-0
R. Battle
Heritage (Newport News)
Tri Heritage/ Gloucester
Round 1
120
01/04
W
F 0-0
D. Lucero
Warwick
Tri Heritage/ Gloucester
Round 1
120
12/21
W
F 0-0
R. Fonville
York
Quad @ Tabb
Round 1
120
12/07
W
F 0-0
L. Allen
Denbigh
Denbigh Tri Meet
Round 1
120
12/03
L
DEC 6-4
G. Cardona
Kellam
2023 HHH Holiday Classic 9th-12th
3rd
JV 120
12/02
W
F 2-2 0:56
T. Anderson
Grafton
2023 HHH Holiday Classic 9th-12th
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
JV 120
12/02
W
F 2-2 2:34
T. Evans
Smithfield
2023 HHH Holiday Classic 9th-12th
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
JV 120
12/02
L
DEC 4-0
C. Carter
Great Bridge
2023 HHH Holiday Classic 9th-12th
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
JV 120
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:59
E. Hedgepath
Hickory
2023 HHH Holiday Classic 9th-12th
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
JV 120
11/05
L
Replay
F 15-4 3:28
J. Bernard
Landstown Eagles wrestling clu
VACW Fall Neptune Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
11/05
W
M FOR 0-0
S. Keyes
Great Neck Wrestling Club
VACW Fall Neptune Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
11/05
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:32
W. Brodt
Troy
VACW Fall Neptune Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
11/05
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
A. Scales
D1 Elite
VACW Fall Neptune Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
11/05
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
N. Knittig
Great Neck Wrestling Club
VACW Fall Neptune Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023