Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Syler Kirsch
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 5-0 2:08
E. Steely
Huntsville
Columbia STS-1 Invitational
5th-7th Place & Last Cons Matches All Brackets
108
02/03
W
F 5-0 2:49
C. Kostrzewa
Huntsville
Columbia STS-1 Invitational
Rd 4 All Brackets - Sat Opening Round
108
02/03
L
DEC 8-1
P. Salvail
Grissom Hs
Columbia STS-1 Invitational
Rd 3 All Brackets - Last Rd FRIDAY
108
02/03
W
DEC 8-2
W. Sipe
James Clemens HS
Columbia STS-1 Invitational
Rd 2 All Brackets
108
01/27
L
F 5-2 2:51
B. Logan
Thompson
2024 Mountain Brook Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB 16
108
01/27
L
DEC 3-0
G. Staton
Scottsboro
2024 Mountain Brook Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
108
01/27
W
DEC 4-2
C. Kostrzewa
Huntsville
HSV Underclassman Dual
Round 1
106
01/10
W
F 2-0
K. Smith
Buckhorn
NH/Huntsville/Buckhorn Tri
Round 1
106
01/10
L
F 9-2 4:00
A. Waugh
New Hope HS
NH/Huntsville/Buckhorn Tri
Round 1
106
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:40
J. Byrd
Central Tuscaloosa
Tiger Duals
Round 1
106
01/05
W
MD 17-5
D. Miller
Columbia
Quad Huntsville, Hazel Green, Mae Jemison @Columbia
Round 1
106
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:35
R. Yarbrough
Mae Jemison
Quad Huntsville, Hazel Green, Mae Jemison @Columbia
Round 1
106
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:17
J. Bryant
Hartselle
Tiger Duals
Round 1
106
11/28
L
F 2-0 0:50
L. Allen
Hewitt-Trussville
Huntsville @ Hewitt-Trussville
Round 1
106
11/21
W
Replay
F 4-4 3:27
J. Boone
Gardendale Hs
2023 Boo Harmon Memorial Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
106
11/21
L
Replay
F 2-5 1:51
C. Nelson
Mortimer Jordan HS
2023 Boo Harmon Memorial Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
106
11/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:55
L. Poellnitz
Mcadory
2023 Boo Harmon Memorial Duals
Placement
106
11/21
W
Replay
DEC 13-6
J. Gulledge
Shelby County
2023 Boo Harmon Memorial Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
106
11/21
W
Replay
F 13-2 4:52
A. Moore
Moody Hs
2023 Boo Harmon Memorial Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
106
11/15
W
F 2-0 0:56
D. Miller
Columbia
Quad Mad County, East Limestone, Huntsville@ Columbia
Round 1
106
11/15
L
F 4-5 3:10
B.
East Limestone
Quad Mad County, East Limestone, Huntsville@ Columbia
Round 1
106
11/10
L
F 4-1 2:59
R. Yarbrough
Mae Jemison
Rocket City Invitational
Round 6 (12 Man)
106
11/10
W
F 2-0 1:08
D. Gerhardt
Dickson Co.
Rocket City Invitational
Round 5 12 Man & 6 man
106
11/10
W
F 4-1 1:01
L. Willingham
Albertville
Rocket City Invitational
Round 4 12 Man & 6 Man
106
11/10
W
F 2-0 0:33
H. Bokmeyer
Westminster Christian Academy
Rocket City Invitational
Round 3 12 Man & 6 man
106
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020