Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cadence Hartley
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Creek Wood
Sioux Central
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
W
DEC 8-6
T. Muniz
Clarksville
NHSCA Fresh/Soph TN State Tournament
Round 4 (10 Man)
157
01/26
L
F 3-4 3:20
A. Butters
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 2
Round 5: 4th WB
155
01/26
L
F 7-4 3:01
S. Aljets
Manson Northwest Webster
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 2
Round 2: 2nd Round & 1st WB
155
01/24
L
F 8-3 1:29
D. Davenport
Sycamore
TSSAA Class A District 14 Duals
Round 1
165
01/23
L
F 11-4 4:53
A. Nagl
Carroll
ESC Girls Wrestling Tournament
round 2
155
01/23
L
F 5-0 2:47
A. Meyer
Ridge View
ESC Girls Wrestling Tournament
round 1
155
01/14
W
F 0-0
H. Miller
Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet
Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet @ Creek Wood
Round 1
165
01/11
W
F 0-0
T. Campbell
Pearl Cohn
Pearl Cohn @ Creek Wood
Round 1
165
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:08
L. Konechne
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
Orab Girls Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
01/06
W
F 1-2 2:16
S. Adams
Sioux Central
Orab Girls Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/04
W
DEC 7-6
S. Aljets
Manson Northwest Webster
SC/SCC/GTRA/MNW
Round 1
170
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:20
A. Giannotti
Page
Ray Dalton Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
V157
12/16
W
F 5-9 4:31
N. Compton
Independence
Ray Dalton Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
V157
12/16
W
DEC 14-12
F. Soler
Spring Hill
Ray Dalton Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
V157
12/16
L
MD 16-3
C. Avans
Tullahoma
Ray Dalton Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
V157
12/03
L
F 2-5 2:56
C. Crume
West Creek
Coyote Classic
Blood Round
165
12/02
W
F 7-1 4:13
K. Archey
Dickson Co.
Coyote Classic
Before Blood Round
165
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:34
M. Smith
Siegel
Coyote Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
12/02
L
F 0-0
K. Dixon
Fort Campbell
Coyote Classic
Quarters
165
12/02
W
F 12-7 4:48
R. Sheeks
Clarksville Academy
Coyote Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
11/18
L
DEF 6-4 0:53
K. Huss
MOC-Floyd Valley
Sioux Central Girls Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
155
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:25
T. Corliss
Pocahontas Area
Sioux Central Girls Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
155
11/15
L
F 10-8 3:54
A. Wintz
Okoboji/HMS
SC/EBurg/Okoboji
Round 1
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024