Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Danielle Duarte
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Cypress Falls
Cypress Falls (Girls)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:30
J. Hunt
Jersey Village (Girls)
UIL Girls JV District 10-6A, TX
Placement Matches (16 Man)
JV-165
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:27
D. Medel
Bridgeland (Girls)
UIL Girls JV District 10-6A, TX
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
JV-165
02/01
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
UIL Girls JV District 10-6A, TX
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
JV-165
01/13
L
F 4-1 1:54
J. Hunt
Jersey Village
2024 Spartan Hall of Fame JV Girls
Round 3- Placement & RR3
JV165
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:16
A. Walter
Katy Seven Lakes
2024 Spartan Hall of Fame JV Girls
Round 2
JV165
12/03
W
FOR 0-0
J. Hunt
Jersey Village
2023 Maverick Stampede JV Girls
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165 JV Girls
12/03
W
F 0-0 1:30
M. Carson
Houston Lamar
2023 Maverick Stampede JV Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165 JV Girls
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:52
L. Araiza
Cypress Springs
2023 Maverick Stampede JV Girls
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165 JV Girls
12/02
L
F 7-7 2:17
M. Simmons
Katy Paetow
2023 Maverick Stampede JV Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165 JV Girls
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:41
R. Parrish
Katy Seven Lakes
2023 Maverick Stampede JV Girls
Round 1 (16 Man)
165 JV Girls
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:12
A. Zafra
Klein Oak
Cypress Falls @ Klein Oak
Round 1
165
11/18
L
F 12-8 3:11
R. Igbokwe
Huntsville
True Quad at Falls
Round 1
185
11/15
L
F 2-0 0:17
C. Strohman
Katy Seven Lakes
Cypress Falls @ Katy Seven Lakes
Round 1
165
11/11
L
F 2-1 1:56
V. Barboza
Cypress Woods
Quad @ Cy-Fair
Round 1
165
11/11
L
F 5-4 1:39
A. Betancourt
Cy-Fair
Quad @ Cy-Fair
Round 1
165
11/10
L
F 4-1 0:38
A. Navarro
Cypress Springs
Cypress Springs @ Cypress Falls
Round 1
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024