Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jemario Muirhead
Results
High School Results
Team Name
John F Kennedy -Fremont
John F Kennedy High School
Kennedy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 8-5
F. Ruiz
Irvington High School
2024 Boys MVAL Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
128
02/10
W
F 0-2 4:30
L. Vinas
American High School
2024 Boys MVAL Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
128
02/10
L
DEC 6-3
A. Lucero
Washington High School
2024 Boys MVAL Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
128
02/10
W
MD 12-0
o. chau
Mission San Jose High School
2024 Boys MVAL Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
128
01/27
L
TF 15-0
A. Palacios
Clayton Valley School
Hunter Diemert Memorial
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
128
01/27
L
DEC 6-0
T. Luna
San Leandro
Hunter Diemert Memorial
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
128
01/27
W
DEC 6-4
J. Gomez
Castro Valley
Hunter Diemert Memorial
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
128
01/21
L
DEC 7-0
P. Marcelino
El Camino (South San Francisco)
Livermore Barnburner
Placement Matches (8 Man)
128 B
01/20
W
DEC 6-2
J. Fong
Sacred Heart
Livermore Barnburner
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
128 B
01/20
L
DEC 9-7
Z. Barrett
Foothill (Pleasanton)
Livermore Barnburner
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
128 B
01/20
W
DEC 11-8
P. Marcelino
El Camino (South San Francisco)
Livermore Barnburner
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
128 B
12/09
L
MD 13-4
S. Eckman
Monte Vista
Bay Area 60
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
132
12/09
L
DEC 10-7
J. Fernandez
Deer Valley
Bay Area 60
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
12/09
W
DEC 8-7
T. Franksen
Santa Teresa
Bay Area 60
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024