Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
David Oliva
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 8-1 1:24
M. Tyerar
Comal Smithson Valley
UIL Boys Region 4-5A
Rnd 3 2nd W
120
02/09
L
F 5-0 1:38
G. Rodriguez
Uvalde
UIL Boys Region 4-5A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
120
02/09
W
F 5-8 5:39
P. Mietus
Leander Rouse
UIL Boys Region 4-5A
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/01
W
MD 15-7
A. Cumpian
Harlingen South
UIL Boys District 15-5A
Round 6
120
02/01
W
F 15-14 3:43
E. Cavazos
Corpus Christi Miller
UIL Boys District 15-5A
Round 5
120
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:52
A. Campos
Edcouch-Elsa
UIL Boys District 15-5A
Round 4
120
01/31
W
DEC 13-10
S. Trevino
Weslaco East
UIL Boys District 15-5A
Round 2
120
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:08
H. Pelfrey
Rockport-Fulton
Rockport Dual
Round 1
126
01/20
L
F 13-5 4:06
V. Yang
Killeen Harker Heights
2024 Sharyl Pederson Maverick Inv BV
R5
126
01/20
L
F 9-0 1:19
B. Whitethorn
San Antonio Reagan
2024 Sharyl Pederson Maverick Inv BV
R4
126
01/20
W
F 6-2 1:14
I. Perez
Corpus Christi Carroll
2024 Sharyl Pederson Maverick Inv BV
R2
126
01/13
L
MD 13-5
C. Calderone
Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
2024 Top Gun BV
R6 Semis and Cons
120
01/13
W
F 2-2 1:47
X. Rodriguez
Comal Davenport
2024 Top Gun BV
R5
120
01/13
L
F 8-0 2:26
S. Contreras
Mission Sharyland Pioneer
2024 Top Gun BV
R4 QTRS
120
01/13
W
F 18-9 4:26
J. Ortiz
Corpus Christi Carroll
2024 Top Gun BV
R2
120
01/06
L
F 6-3 2:15
M. Delaisla
Cypress Ranch
21st Annual CFISD Tournament
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
Boys 120
01/05
L
F 8-0 1:49
B. Maida
League City Clear Falls
21st Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 120
01/05
W
F 9-6 2:30
J. Davis
Northwest
21st Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 120
01/05
W
F 4-4 1:43
J. Ortiz
Corpus Christi Carroll
21st Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 1 (64 Man)
Boys 120
12/21
L
F 0-2
C. Calderone
Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
Ray Dual
Round 1
120
12/02
L
F 0-0 0:26
Y. Piere
Austin Akins
2023 Rough Rider Invitational-Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/02
L
F 4-3 1:13
S. Mcintyie
Converse Judson
2023 Rough Rider Invitational-Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024