Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caydan Halls
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Hot Springs
Southern Hills Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/05
L
F 4-3 2:55
J. Hite
Black Hills Stampede
2024 Southern Hills Ironman - Folkstyle
Finals (2 Man)
185
05/05
L
F 3-0 1:58
J. Hite
Black Hills Stampede
2024 Southern Hills Ironman - Folkstyle
Finals (2 Man)
185A
05/05
L
F 6-0 1:26
J. Hite
Black Hills Stampede
2024 Southern Hills Ironman - Freestyle
Finals (2 Man)
185A
05/05
L
F 4-0 1:05
J. Hite
Black Hills Stampede
2024 Southern Hills Ironman - Freestyle
Finals (2 Man)
185
05/05
L
F 3-4 1:31
J. Hite
Black Hills Stampede
2024 Southern Hills Ironman - Greco
Finals (2 Man)
185A
05/05
L
F 8-0 1:37
J. Hite
Black Hills Stampede
2024 Southern Hills Ironman - Greco
Finals (2 Man)
185
02/23
L
F 7-0 3:27
B. Kokesh
Rapid City Stevens
SDHSAA Girls State Championships
1st Wrestlebacks
G250
02/22
L
F 2-0 0:33
E. Hach
Watertown
SDHSAA Girls State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
G250
02/09
W
F 11-4 3:36
C. Frank
Red Cloud
Black Hills Last Chance GIRLS Tournament
Placement Matches
185
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:24
E. Crow
Lakota Tech
Black Hills Last Chance GIRLS Tournament
Round 4
185
02/09
L
F 2-2 2:38
H. Kemnitz
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
Black Hills Last Chance GIRLS Tournament
Round 2
185
01/27
L
F 3-0 2:02
D. Triplet
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Belle Fourche GIRLS Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
250
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:39
G. Elk
Lakota Tech
Belle Fourche GIRLS Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
250
01/18
W
F 8-0 3:25
C. Ploeckl
Spearfish
Spearfish Triangular
Round 1
250
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:48
M. Baldwin
Canton
2024 Mid Dakota Bride of the Monster
Semis/WB3
250
01/06
W
F 2-2 3:45
A. Thurston
Harrisburg
2024 Mid Dakota Bride of the Monster
WB2
250
01/06
L
F 4-0 2:52
U. Clairmont
Todd County
2024 Mid Dakota Bride of the Monster
Champ R1
250
12/28
L
F 2-0 2:29
M. Nicolaisen
Hot Springs
Spearfish GIRLS Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
250
12/07
L
DEC 6-3
S. Lewis
Alliance Girls
Hot Springs @ Alliance Girls
Round 1
235
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:19
D. Triplet
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Bill Young Invitational GIRLS Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
250
12/01
W
F 2-2 1:27
E. Simental
Hill City
Bill Young Invitational GIRLS Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
250
12/01
L
F 6-0 2:51
E. Crow
Lakota Tech
Bill Young Invitational GIRLS Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
250
11/04
W
F 5-0 0:18
M. Usera
Lead Deadwood
Hill City Middle School Tournament
Round 3
8
11/04
W
F 2-0 0:16
E. Rojas
Douglas
Hill City Middle School Tournament
Round 2
8
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024