Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Adaugo Onyekwere
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Arlington Lamar
Lamar
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
FOR 0-0
A. Sneed
Arlington Martin
UIL Girls Region 1-6A
Finals
107
02/10
L
F 7-7 2:42
V. Sixtos
Grand Prairie
UIL Girls Region 1-6A
Rnd 5 Cons Semis
107
02/10
L
F 14-1 3:02
J. Masumoto
Keller Timber Creek
UIL Girls Region 1-6A
Rnd 4 Semis & 3rd WB
107
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:43
C. Taylor
Keller Central
UIL Girls Region 1-6A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
107
02/09
W
F 7-0 2:45
A. Reeder
Coppell
UIL Girls Region 1-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
107
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:42
G. Robledo
South Grand Prairie
UIL Girls District 3-6A
Round 6
107
01/31
L
F 6-3 1:49
V. Sixtos
Grand Prairie
UIL Girls District 3-6A
Round 4
107
01/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:40
O. Goyeneche
Rockwall
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Girls
3rd WB (16 Team)
107
01/19
L
Replay
F 9-1 3:52
A. Sneed
Arlington Martin
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
107
01/19
L
Replay
F 4-0 3:04
K. Henry
Killeen Harker Heights
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Girls
Round 1 (16 Team)
107
01/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:08
M. Okunoren
Euless Trinity
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Girls
2nd Wrestleback and Semi-Finals(16 Team)
107
01/12
L
F 6-1 1:31
S. Hunter
Prosper
2024 Lady Trojan Classic
Round 7 Cons wb
107
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:21
B. Hernandez
Cypress Falls
2024 Lady Trojan Classic
Round 6 Quarters
107
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:21
M. Pickrell
Little Elm
2024 Lady Trojan Classic
Round 5 Conc 4 Champ 1
107
01/12
L
F 13-8 2:46
C. Taylor
Keller Central
2024 Lady Trojan Classic
Round 4 Champ Conc 3
107
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:22
G. Valdez
Rockwall
2024 Lady Trojan Classic
Round 2 Champ 1 Conc 1
107
01/05
L
F 4-4 2:49
V. Sixtos
Grand Prairie
Lamar Invitational-Girls 2024
1st Place Matches
107
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:17
C. Flores
Arlington Seguin
Lamar Invitational-Girls 2024
Round 3 Semis Cons
107
01/05
W
F 2-2 0:50
M. Okunoren
Euless Trinity
Lamar Invitational-Girls 2024
Round 2 Quarters
107
12/09
L
F 2-4 0:43
K. Smith
Conroe Woodlands College Park
5th Annual Texas Womens Classic
Round 5 Conc 4 champ 16
107
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:34
A. Rodriguez
Amarillo
5th Annual Texas Womens Classic
Round 3 Champ 3 Cons 2
107
12/08
L
F 7-0 1:34
M. Griffin
Melissa
5th Annual Texas Womens Classic
Round 2 Champ 2 Conc 1
107
12/02
L
F 7-0 2:12
N. Lopez
Frisco
The Nest Invitational Varsity Girls
Round 5 (6 Man)
107
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:33
A. Posada
Newman Smith
The Nest Invitational Varsity Girls
Round 4 (6 Man)
107
12/02
W
F 2-4 0:46
J. Salazar
Vernon
The Nest Invitational Varsity Girls
Round 3 (6 Man)
107
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:15
M. Botey
Newman Smith
The Nest Invitational Varsity Girls
Round 2 (6 Man)
107
12/02
W
F 5-0 1:30
H. Ross
Azle High School
The Nest Invitational Varsity Girls
Round 1 (6 Man)
107
11/17
W
F 2-0 0:43
M. Taylor
Northwest Eaton
Ladies Talon Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
107
11/17
W
F 4-1 1:58
J. Stewart
South Oak Cliff
Ladies Talon Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
107
11/17
W
F 2-0 0:23
K. Lara
Eagle Mountain Saginaw
Ladies Talon Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
107
11/17
W
F 2-0 0:11
B. Torres
Dallas Kimbell
Ladies Talon Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
107
11/10
W
F 2-5 0:36
H. Ross
Azle
2023 Arlington Invite Women`s Varsity
Varsity 3rd Place
107
11/10
W
F 0-0 0:28
T. Cafaro
Northwest Nelson
2023 Arlington Invite Women`s Varsity
Varsity Round 7
107
11/10
L
F 3-6 2:22
R. Reece
Lewisville Flower Mound
2023 Arlington Invite Women`s Varsity
Varsity Round 5
107
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024