Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Golden
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 7-1 4:32
E. Hanson
Hibbing
MSHSL Section 7AA Individual
2.5: WB 2
152
02/24
L
F 4-1 1:45
B. Fjeld
C-E-C Lumberjacks
MSHSL Section 7AA Individual
1: Round of 16
152
02/17
L
F 5-0 1:53
L. Rediske
North Branch
MSHSL Team Section 7AA
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
152
02/11
L
F 0-0 0:25
T. Haggberg
Mille Lacs Raiders
GRC
Semifinals
152
02/10
L
DEC 9-6
K. High
C-E-C Lumberjacks
Great River Conference Tournament 2024
Finals
152
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:25
T. Haggberg
Mille Lacs Raiders
Great River Conference Tournament 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
02/07
L
F 7-1 0:48
E. Pommier
North Branch
North Branch Tri
Round 1
152
02/06
L
F 4-2 4:34
N. Blaiser
Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
North Branch Tri
Round 1
152
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:49
W. McKay
Crosby-Ironton
Crosby Quad with Holdingford, Ogilvie and Proctor
Round 1
160
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:36
S. Boeckman
Holdingford
Crosby Quad with Holdingford, Ogilvie and Proctor
Round 1
152
01/26
L
F 7-0 2:31
H. Bolling
Ogilvie
Proctor-Hermantown vs. Ogilvie
Round 1
152
01/23
W
F 0-0 0:03
G. Saathoff
Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
Pine City tri
Round 1
160
01/04
L
F 16-10 4:44
A. Anderson
Nash-Kee- Greenway
Nash-Kee- Greenway vs. Proctor-Hermantown
Round 1
160
12/22
L
MD 12-2
W. Gullickson
Deer River
Rock Ridge Wolverines Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Varsity 152
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:23
J. Duffy
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway
Rock Ridge Wolverines Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Varsity 152
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:52
D. Hufstedler
Ogilvie
Rush City Invitational
Con. Prelim
160
12/02
L
DEC 9-3
E. Schmitt
St. Paul Highland Park
Rush City Invitational
PreLim
160
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020